Competition News

Scottish Children's cancelled Mon 10 Apr 17
British Children's updated programme Sun 2 Apr 17
Summer 2017 race calendar v16 Tue 28 Mar 17
Telford CN invitation Sat 25 Mar 17
More bulletins Thu 23 Mar 17
Artemis BSA ISSC Wed 22 Mar 17

All news

General News

Publishing race documents Tue 25 Apr 17
The GBSKI system now provides automated document publication for race organisers. This service, which is available to those designated as Officials for each competition as well as the appointed Technical Delegate for each race, allows documents to be published instantly simply by following a few simple steps.

The procedures are described in the new guide to publishing race documents. Race organisers are encouraged to familiarise themselves with the process which should be easy to follow and will help speed up the publication of all race-related files.
Updated Penalty Calculator program Tue 18 Apr 17
BASS List published Wed 12 Apr 17
Race calendar Mon 3 Apr 17
Homologated timing equipment Sun 2 Apr 17
Live Timing Wed 15 Mar 17

All news

What's On Now

DateCodexRaceStartLiveResultsPenalty
DateRace

Coming Soon

Date Close Competition Venue Web Entry Inv. Acc. Bul. Start Live
Sat 29 Apr Scottish Childrens Spring Race CANCELLED Cairngorm
Sat 29 Apr Fri 21 Apr Pendle CN Pendle entry live
Sat 29 Apr LSERSA Summer Series Welwyn world
Sun 30 Apr ERSA Schools Race Norwich world
Sun 30 Apr Fri 21 Apr BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 1 Pendle entry live
Sat 06 May Fri 28 Apr BSA GBR Indoor Series Races 1 and 2 Chill Factore entry
Sun 07 May LSERSA Summer Series Brentwood Park world
Sun 07 May ERSA Summer League Welwyn entry
Sat 13 May GBR Alpine & Telemark TD Forum Spring Meeting Arden Hotel, Birmingham
Sat 13 May Snowsport South Round 1 Southampton
Sun 14 May ERSA Summer League Brentwood Park entry
Sun 14 May Sun 07 May Avon & Western Counties CN Mendip Snowsport Centre entry
Sat 20 May Fri 12 May Norfolk CN Norwich entry
Sun 21 May Fri 12 May Vikings CN Ipswich entry
Sat 27 May Mon 22 May SSE BASS Race Landgraaf entry
Sat 27 May Fri 19 May Ravens CN & NESA Slalom Silksworth, Sunderland entry
Sat 03 Jun Thu 25 May BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 2 & Twin Peaks Firpark world
Sat 03 Jun Snowsport South Round 2 Southampton
Sun 04 Jun Fri 26 May Lions CN Castleford
Sun 04 Jun National Schools Indoor Open Champs Chill Factore
Sun 04 Jun Twin Peaks Hillend, Edinburgh entry
Sun 04 Jun ERSA Summer League Ipswich entry
Sun 04 Jun Fri 26 May Snowsport South CN Southampton entry
Sat 10 Jun Tue 06 Jun Hemel CN Hemel Snow Centre entry
Sun 11 Jun Tue 06 Jun ERSA CN Welwyn
Sat 17 Jun LSERSA Summer Series Brentwood Park world
Sat 17 Jun Fri 09 Jun BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 3 Snow Factor
Sun 18 Jun Snowsport South Round 3 Aldershot
Sun 18 Jun Fri 09 Jun Scottish Indoor Championships Snow Factor
Sun 18 Jun London Schools Ski Race Welwyn
Sat 24 Jun Fri 16 Jun BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 3 Gloucester
Sun 25 Jun Fri 16 Jun SSE Inter-Regional Gloucester
Sun 25 Jun ERSA Summer League Norwich entry
Sat 01 Jul Fri 23 Jun BSA GBR Outdoor Series Races 4 and 5 Pontypool entry
Sun 02 Jul LSERSA Summer Series Aldershot world
Sat 08 Jul SSE Alpine Squad Training
Sat 08 Jul Sat 01 Jul Midland CN Gloucester entry
Sat 08 Jul ERSA Summer League Hemel Snow Centre entry
Sun 09 Jul Sat 01 Jul Gloucester CN Gloucester entry
Sat 15 Jul Snowsport South Round 4 Aldershot
Sat 15 Jul Fri 07 Jul BSA GBR Indoor Series Races 4 and 5 Castleford
Sun 16 Jul ERSA Summer League Tallington Lakes entry
Date Competition Web Ent Inv Acc Bul Sta Live
Scottish Childrens Spring Race CANCELLED @ Cairngorm
Pendle CN @ Pendle entry live
LSERSA Summer Series @ Welwyn world
ERSA Schools Race @ Norwich world
BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 1 @ Pendle entry live
BSA GBR Indoor Series Races 1 and 2 @ Chill Factore entry
LSERSA Summer Series @ Brentwood Park world
ERSA Summer League @ Welwyn entry
GBR Alpine & Telemark TD Forum Spring Meeting @ Arden Hotel, Birmingham
Snowsport South Round 1 @ Southampton
ERSA Summer League @ Brentwood Park entry
Avon & Western Counties CN @ Mendip Snowsport Centre entry
Norfolk CN @ Norwich entry
Vikings CN @ Ipswich entry
SSE BASS Race @ Landgraaf entry
Ravens CN & NESA Slalom @ Silksworth, Sunderland entry
BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 2 & Twin Peaks @ Firpark world
Snowsport South Round 2 @ Southampton
Lions CN @ Castleford
National Schools Indoor Open Champs @ Chill Factore
Twin Peaks @ Hillend, Edinburgh entry
ERSA Summer League @ Ipswich entry
Snowsport South CN @ Southampton entry
Hemel CN @ Hemel Snow Centre entry
ERSA CN @ Welwyn
LSERSA Summer Series @ Brentwood Park world
BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 3 @ Snow Factor
Snowsport South Round 3 @ Aldershot
Scottish Indoor Championships @ Snow Factor
London Schools Ski Race @ Welwyn
BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 3 @ Gloucester
SSE Inter-Regional @ Gloucester
ERSA Summer League @ Norwich entry
BSA GBR Outdoor Series Races 4 and 5 @ Pontypool entry
LSERSA Summer Series @ Aldershot world
SSE Alpine Squad Training @
Midland CN @ Gloucester entry
ERSA Summer League @ Hemel Snow Centre entry
Gloucester CN @ Gloucester entry
Snowsport South Round 4 @ Aldershot
BSA GBR Indoor Series Races 4 and 5 @ Castleford
ERSA Summer League @ Tallington Lakes entry

For a full list of events: Alpine Calendar Artificial Calendar

Recent Competitions

For a full list of results: Alpine Calendar Artificial Calendar

Contacts

Please use the mailboxes below to contact us:

Questions about any aspect of race seeding: seeding@gbski.com
Questions about slope homologation: homologation@gbski.com
Chair of GBR Alpine & Telemark TD Forum: tdforum@gbski.com
ROC posting documents to be published: publish@gbski.com
TD/COTC posting official race data files: import@gbski.com
TD submitting official race result packs: results@gbski.com
Other questions, suggestions: admin@gbski.com

David Manns, GBSKI Administrator.

Service Status

Calendar
Race Results
Competitor Biographies
Result Processing