Competition News

Tigers & Ravens closing date Weds Mon 16 Apr 18
Scottish FIS Champs - latest Fri 13 Apr 18
Entry to Pembrey races Tue 10 Apr 18
Scottish FIS Champs Thu 22 Mar 18
Delancey British Champs acceptance Mon 19 Mar 18
Scottish Children : closing date extended to 4th March Tue 27 Feb 18

All news

General News

BASS list 5 published. Wed 11 Apr 18
Delayed opening BARTS lists Tue 27 Mar 18
Extra entries on BASS list 5 Fri 23 Mar 18
Live Timing Thu 22 Mar 18
Calling all ROCs! If you hope/intend to run Live Timing at any of your competitions, then please contact us well in advance of your race date to allow us time to prepare the systems with the relevant information and links.
Nominations open for Craig Macfie award Tue 20 Mar 18
Helmets for racing Thu 8 Mar 18

All news

What's On Now

DateCodexRaceStartLiveResultsPenalty
DateRace

Coming Soon

Date Close Competition Venue Web Entry Inv. Acc. Bul. Start Live
Sat 28 Apr Sat 21 Apr Pendle Club National & U10/U12's Pendle entry live
Sun 29 Apr Sun 22 Apr L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 1 Chatham world entry
Sun 29 Apr Sun 22 Apr ERSA Schools Race Norwich
Sun 29 Apr Sun 22 Apr NWSF Club National & U10/U12's Pendle entry live
Mon 30 Apr Mon 23 Apr BISS ISA Open National Champs Hemel Snow Centre
Sat 05 May Sat 28 Apr Midland Club National & U10/U12's Stoke entry
Sun 06 May Sun 29 Apr Kent Schools Race Chatham entry
Sun 06 May Sun 29 Apr BSA GBR Outdoor 1 Stoke entry
Mon 07 May Mon 30 Apr Inter Regional Championships Stoke
Sat 12 May Sat 05 May TD Forum
Sat 12 May Sat 05 May BSA GBR Indoor 1 & 2 Chill Factore entry
Sat 12 May Wed 09 May Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 1 Snowtrax entry
Sat 19 May Sat 12 May Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's Norwich entry
Sun 20 May Sun 13 May Vikings (Ipswich) Club National & U10/U12's Ipswich entry
Mon 21 May Mon 14 May NSSA National Schools Indoor Open Champs Castleford world entry
Sat 26 May Sat 19 May Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 2 Chatham entry
Sat 26 May Sat 19 May BASS Races Landgraaf
Sat 02 Jun Sun 27 May L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 2 Brentwood Park world entry
Sat 02 Jun Sat 26 May Ambition Club National & U10/U12's (No 1) Chill Factore entry
Sat 02 Jun Sat 26 May Twin Peaks Club National & U10/U12's Firpark
Sun 03 Jun Sun 27 May Ambition Pro Slalom (No 1) Chill Factore
Sun 03 Jun Mon 21 May BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks Hillend, Edinburgh world entry
Sat 09 Jun Sat 02 Jun Hemel Club National & U10/U12's (PM) Hemel Snow Centre entry
Sun 10 Jun Sun 03 Jun Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's Snozone Milton Keynes entry
Sun 10 Jun Sun 03 Jun L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 3 Welwyn world entry
Sat 16 Jun Sat 09 Jun Snowsport South Summer Series - Round 3 Aldershot entry
Sat 16 Jun Sat 09 Jun BSA GBR Indoor 3 Braehead, Glasgow
Sun 17 Jun Sun 10 Jun Scottish Indoor Championships Braehead, Glasgow
Sun 17 Jun Sun 10 Jun Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's Gloucester entry
Sun 17 Jun Sun 10 Jun ERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 2 Norwich entry
Sat 23 Jun Sat 16 Jun ERSA Club National & U10/U12's Welwyn entry
Sun 24 Jun Sun 17 Jun logo London Schools Ski Race Welwyn
Sat 30 Jun Sat 23 Jun BSA GBR Outdoor 3 & 4 Pontypool entry
Sun 01 Jul Sun 24 Jun ERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 3 Ipswich entry
Sat 07 Jul Sat 30 Jun Chatham Club National & U10/U12's Chatham entry
Sat 07 Jul Sat 30 Jun ERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 4 Hemel Snow Centre entry
Sun 08 Jul Sun 01 Jul BSA GBR Outdoor 5 Chatham entry
Sat 14 Jul Sat 07 Jul BSA GBR Indoor 4 & 5 Chill Factore entry
Sat 14 Jul Sat 07 Jul Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 4 Southampton entry
Sun 15 Jul Sun 08 Jul ERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 5 Welwyn entry
Sat 21 Jul Sat 14 Jul Avon & Western Counties Club National & U10/U12's Mendip Snowsport Centre entry
Date Competition Web Ent Inv Acc Bul Sta Live
Pendle Club National & U10/U12's @ Pendle entry live
L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 1 @ Chatham world entry
ERSA Schools Race @ Norwich
NWSF Club National & U10/U12's @ Pendle entry live
BISS ISA Open National Champs @ Hemel Snow Centre
Midland Club National & U10/U12's @ Stoke entry
Kent Schools Race @ Chatham entry
BSA GBR Outdoor 1 @ Stoke entry
Inter Regional Championships @ Stoke
TD Forum @
BSA GBR Indoor 1 & 2 @ Chill Factore entry
Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 1 @ Snowtrax entry
Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's @ Norwich entry
Vikings (Ipswich) Club National & U10/U12's @ Ipswich entry
NSSA National Schools Indoor Open Champs @ Castleford world entry
Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 2 @ Chatham entry
BASS Races @ Landgraaf
L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 2 @ Brentwood Park world entry
Ambition Club National & U10/U12's (No 1) @ Chill Factore entry
Twin Peaks Club National & U10/U12's @ Firpark
Ambition Pro Slalom (No 1) @ Chill Factore
BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks @ Hillend, Edinburgh world entry
Hemel Club National & U10/U12's (PM) @ Hemel Snow Centre entry
Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's @ Snozone Milton Keynes entry
L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 3 @ Welwyn world entry
Snowsport South Summer Series - Round 3 @ Aldershot entry
BSA GBR Indoor 3 @ Braehead, Glasgow
Scottish Indoor Championships @ Braehead, Glasgow
Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's @ Gloucester entry
ERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 2 @ Norwich entry
ERSA Club National & U10/U12's @ Welwyn entry
London Schools Ski Race @ Welwyn
BSA GBR Outdoor 3 & 4 @ Pontypool entry
ERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 3 @ Ipswich entry
Chatham Club National & U10/U12's @ Chatham entry
ERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 4 @ Hemel Snow Centre entry
BSA GBR Outdoor 5 @ Chatham entry
BSA GBR Indoor 4 & 5 @ Chill Factore entry
Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 4 @ Southampton entry
ERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 5 @ Welwyn entry
Avon & Western Counties Club National & U10/U12's @ Mendip Snowsport Centre entry

For a full list of events: Alpine Calendar Artificial Calendar

Contacts

Please use the mailboxes below to contact us:

Questions about any aspect of race seeding: seeding@gbski.com
Questions about slope homologation: homologation@gbski.com
Chair of GBR Alpine & Telemark TD Forum: tdforum@gbski.com
ROC posting documents to be published: publish@gbski.com
TD/COTC posting official race data files: import@gbski.com
TD submitting official race result packs: results@gbski.com
Other questions, suggestions: admin@gbski.com

David Manns, GBSKI Administrator.

Service Status

Calendar
Race Results
Competitor Biographies
Result Processing

Close