Event Results

British Inter-Schools Ski Challenge / Pila, ITA / 21-Mar-2017 / CHI / GS / / LADIES / U16

Jury

Technical Delegate:LOVE Richie 6032
Referee:MORGAN Brad
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:WILDE Ali

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9129
Homologation: 9898/12/10
Start & Finish Ht: 2370m & 2150m
Vertical Drop: 220m
Weather: Bright, hazy cloud, warming
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 184.37 (F=980)

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):32 (29)Gates (Dir changes):32 (29)
Course Setter:PRIDY Conrad (CAN)Course Setter:BALDWIN TJ (GBR)
Start Time:10:15Start Time:13:15

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
1102 UNREGDELAYE Astrid2002U16 (1)48.9747.221:36.1900.00---
266 21378STOCKER NatashaBSA2001U16 (2)49.0448.231:37.2701.080.00184.37201.16
368 23069LANDER IsabelleK2002U16 (3)51.4148.261:39.6703.4824.18208.55211.45
465 31544STRUTHERS CiorstaidhAMB2001U16 (4)50.4049.361:39.7603.5725.09209.46203.14
573 20366CHASTNEY RebeccaBSA2002U16 (5)50.5749.431:40.0003.8127.50211.87217.20
675 22086DRUMMOND MirandaBSA2002U16 (6)51.1350.871:42.0005.8147.65232.02241.68
796 UNREGSFAMENI Costanza2001U16 (7)52.3550.321:42.6706.48---
872 21096VERNON RebeccaSPR2002U16 (8)51.4952.671:44.1607.9769.42253.79263.95
971 23093NICOL CatherineK2002U16 (9)53.4652.021:45.4809.2982.72267.09227.58
1070 20789HINTON GeorginaSPR2001U16 (10)53.9054.441:48.3412.15111.53295.90330.68
1180 21919FROST EleanorSPR2002U16 (11)55.4853.551:49.0312.84118.48302.85333.36
1281 21235OUGRIN AnastasiaSPR2002U16 (12)56.6254.641:51.2615.07140.95325.32333.76
1383 21734ATKINSON MollyBSA2001U16 (13)57.1455.091:52.2316.04150.72335.09412.10
1479 31318STARK DaisyATC2001U16 (14)55.8257.131:52.9516.76157.98342.35298.05
1587 UNREGMAGYAR Livia Rose2002U16 (15)1:00.871:00.362:01.2325.04---
1697 UNREGCOOPER Anya2001U16 (16)1:02.581:00.712:03.2927.10---
1792 UNREGHUGHES Alexandra2001U16 (17)1:32.171:12.002:44.171:07.98---

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 69 20096BINGLE-WILLIAMS NatashaK2002U16205.47
 85 UNREGCHORFI Shirin2001U16999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 74 23091GOULD LaurenHEM2002U16313.92
 77 36684STUART KatieCDC2001U16177.24
 78 21441ORCHARD EllieBSA2002U16224.14
 82 21968SULLIVAN EllaLIO2002U16408.21
 93 UNREGTEISSEIRE Charlotte2001U16999.99
 100 22839CONVEY Rosie2002U16999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (11)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 76 22144BREEN KateSPR2001U16Gate 22288.65
 84 UNREGNIADZVETSKAYA Anastasia2002U16Gate 22999.99
 86 UNREGOZEROVA Anastasia2002U16Gate 22999.99
 88 UNREGDAVEY Erin2002U16Gate 22999.99
 89 UNREGKOVACH Anastassia2002U16Gate 22999.99
 90 UNREGRUSSELL Sophie Rose2002U16Gate 22999.99
 94 UNREGRICH-JONES Charlotte2001U16Gate 22999.99
 95 UNREGBOEHM Constanze2002U16Gate 22999.99
 98 UNREGBANON Cosima2002U16Gate 22999.99
 99 UNREGBARANOWSKI Sophia2002U16Gate 22999.99
 101 UNREGFLEMING Anthea2001U16Gate 22999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 67 19531DANIELS DaisiBSA2002U16149.70
 91 20441STEVENS LilyellaHEM2002U16999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 38
Qualified: 17
DNS first run: 2