Event Results

SSW Slalom & Excel / Pembrey, GBR / 22-Apr-2017 / CLUB / SL / / MEN / Champery Slalom

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:DAVIES Brian
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:HYETT Richard

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / OBARTS / CLUB
Codex: 8210
Homologation:
Start & Finish Ht:
Vertical Drop:
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 20.66 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):13 (13)Gates (Dir changes):13 (13)
Course Setter:KELLEN Robin ()Course Setter:KELLEN Robin ()
Start Time:10:30Start Time:12:35

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
120683SPEED CraigASR1999U21 (1)10.4410.8921.3300.000.0020.669.90
242049JONES AidenWWS1999U21 (2)10.9010.8621.7600.4314.5135.1746.16
312 41837PRICE RhysCAR2001U18 (1)11.2711.2322.5001.1739.4960.1574.08
445058PRICE JoshuaCAR2001U18 (2)11.6511.6923.3402.0167.8588.51105.48
52657BANNISTER SimonASR1966MAS (1)11.8111.8123.6202.2977.3097.9685.14
617 22188TRUST AlexanderHEM2000U18 (3)12.0512.0724.1202.7994.18114.84116.66
711 21823TUBBS CharlieTSN2003U16 (1)12.0212.1324.1502.8295.19115.85102.99
819 22428SMITH MatthewGLO2002U16 (2)12.4512.3024.7503.42115.44136.10124.94
923 21645MELLON-HENDRY FreddieASR2004U14 (1)12.3512.4224.7703.44116.12136.78157.08
1020 21091LUTTERLOCH EdASR2003U16 (3)12.4412.4724.9103.58120.84141.50135.53
1125 41735CONSTANTINE BenjaminCAR2003U16 (4)12.7312.2825.0103.68124.22144.88166.95
1221750DAVEY TarranPLY2000U18 (4)12.8112.5125.3203.99134.68155.34108.44
1330 21627TURNER OllieASR2000U18 (5)12.9812.9725.9504.62155.95176.61244.87
1426 23263EVANS TobyASR2001U18 (6)13.8013.1726.9705.64190.38211.04189.17
1531 22798WELBOURNE-JONES MorganTSN2004U14 (2)13.8713.4127.2805.95200.84221.50311.88
1637 41966HODSON SteffanWWS2005U14 (3)14.0213.3627.3806.05204.22224.88999.99
1729 22807FURSE-COPE JackASR2004U14 (4)13.8113.7627.5706.24210.63231.29235.65
1828 22163COOPER-WALKER JosefAVO2000U18 (7)14.0013.9827.9806.65224.47245.13220.23
1938 45248OWEN RhysWWS2005U14 (5)14.5714.0528.6207.29246.08266.74999.99
2039 45235SHAW CameronNWSC2004U14 (6)14.4914.1828.6707.34247.76268.42999.99
2134 45370LEWIS DyfanWWS2002U16 (5)14.8214.3429.1607.83264.30284.96999.00
2210 21632SHEMMANS JakeASR2001U18 (8)17.9511.7629.7108.38282.87303.5366.38
2333 20590CARE JamesMID2002U16 (6)15.4415.3130.7509.42317.97338.63999.99
2436 45344BURNS SamWWS2005U14 (7)16.7315.5232.2510.92368.61389.27999.99
2524 23264EVANS TheoASR2003U16 (7)20.9313.1834.1112.78431.39452.05161.68
2613 41985EVANS HarrisonASR2000U18 (9)22.9611.8634.8213.49455.36476.0242.29
2714 19829HEMMING EthanMID2001U18 (10)27.5812.0139.5918.26616.37637.0385.93
2820262CASE TobyHEM2002U16 (8)30.2811.6241.9020.57694.35715.0121.31
2918 21605SMITH NathanASR2002U16 (9)38.9411.9150.8529.52996.461,017.12119.46
3035 42033COMPTON JosephCAR2005U14 (8)13.1937.8251.0129.681,001.861,022.52999.99
3116 42031JONES GethinCAR2001U18 (11)50.9312.371:03.3041.971,416.711,437.37115.57

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 27 21456VINCENT BenTSN2003U16191.85
 41 23946SUMMERS ConnorTSN2004U14999.00
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (4)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 20673BANNISTER AdamASR1999U2141.36
 41987JONES IwanCAR1999U2177.97
 4777HATCHER DavidAVO1985MAS0.00
 22 45281MOUNTFIELD ChrisWWS1984MAS153.72
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21 22653TARGETT JasonASR2000U18Gate 7147.98
 

Did Not Start Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 40 45260BROMLEY ThomasNWSC2002U16999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 15 41710CONSTANTINE JosephCAR2000U1880.99
 

Disqualified Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 32 41702DAVIES JonathanCAR1974MASGate 13800.20
 

Totals

Entries: 41
Qualified: 31
DNS first run: 2