Event Results

SSW Slalom & Excel / Pembrey, GBR / 23-Apr-2017 / XL / SL / / MEN / Excel

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:CONSTANTINE Paul
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:HYETT Richard

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / OBARTS / XL
Codex: 8212
Homologation:
Start & Finish Ht:
Vertical Drop:
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 46.29 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2Run:3
Gates (Dir changes):13 (13)Gates (Dir changes):13 (13)Gates (Dir changes):13 (13)
Course Setter:KELLEN Robin ()Course Setter: ()Course Setter: ()
Start Time:11:30Start Time:01:00Start Time:01:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2Run3TimeGapRace PtResultList
141578LEE AdamMID1994SEN (1)11.0610.9110.8510.8500.000.0046.2941.89
213 42049JONES AidenWWS1999U21 (1)11.2411.1911.0411.0400.1912.6158.9046.16
321632SHEMMANS JakeASR2001U18 (1)11.46-11.3811.3800.5335.1781.4666.38
441710CONSTANTINE JosephCAR2000U18 (2)11.7511.5911.6911.5900.7449.1195.4080.99
522653TARGETT JasonASR2000U18 (3)12.07-11.7011.7000.8556.41102.70147.98
642031JONES GethinCAR2001U18 (4)12.1311.8911.7811.7800.9361.71108.00115.57
741987JONES IwanCAR1999U21 (2)12.1311.86-11.8601.0167.02113.3177.97
822428SMITH MatthewGLO2002U16 (1)12.4811.9712.2011.9701.1274.32120.61124.94
910 21823TUBBS CharlieTSN2003U16 (2)12.1012.2912.2212.1001.2582.95129.24102.99
1045058PRICE JoshuaCAR2001U18 (5)12.3512.3012.1712.1701.3287.59133.88105.48
1112 21750DAVEY TarranTOQ2000U18 (6)-12.6712.2512.2501.4092.90139.19108.44
1211 41735CONSTANTINE BenjaminCAR2003U16 (3)12.27-12.2712.2701.4294.23140.52166.95
1324 42033COMPTON JosephCAR2005U14 (1)13.7413.4812.9812.9802.13141.35187.64999.99
1422 41966HODSON SteffanWWS2005U14 (1=)13.7013.4112.9812.9802.13141.35187.64999.99
1517 22807FURSE-COPE JackASR2004U14 (3)13.13-13.5813.1302.28151.30197.59235.65
1618 22798WELBOURNE-JONES MorganTSN2004U14 (4)13.8313.2213.2213.2202.37157.27203.56311.88
1714 21563WILLIAMS LewisAVO1999U21 (3)13.4513.3613.7813.3602.51166.56212.85198.26
1823 45235SHAW CameronNWSC2004U14 (5)14.1113.6615.6513.6602.81186.47232.76999.99
1916 22163COOPER-WALKER JosefTOR2000U18 (7)13.8813.8013.7813.7802.93194.43240.72220.23
2027 45260BROMLEY ThomasNWSC2002U16 (4)15.5014.6714.1514.1503.30218.99265.28999.99
2126 45248OWEN RhysWWS2005U14 (6)14.6814.4814.3314.3303.48230.93277.22999.99
2228 20590CARE JamesMID2002U16 (5)14.8714.6114.6214.6103.76249.51295.80999.99
2319 41702DAVIES JonathanCAR1974MAS (1)15.6414.96-14.9604.11272.74319.03800.20

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (5)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21605SMITH NathanASR2002U16119.46
 15 21456VINCENT BenTSN2003U16191.85
 20 45370LEWIS DyfanWWS2002U16999.00
 21 23946SUMMERS ConnorTSN2004U14999.00
 25 UNREGBOOTH AaranWWS2001U18999.00
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 12 21750DAVEY TarranTOQ2000U18108.44
 

Did Not Start Run 2 (5)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21605SMITH NathanASR2002U16119.46
 15 21456VINCENT BenTSN2003U16191.85
 20 45370LEWIS DyfanWWS2002U16999.00
 21 23946SUMMERS ConnorTSN2004U14999.00
 25 UNREGBOOTH AaranWWS2001U18999.00
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21632SHEMMANS JakeASR2001U1866.38
 22653TARGETT JasonASR2000U18147.98
 11 41735CONSTANTINE BenjaminCAR2003U16166.95
 

Disqualified Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 17 22807FURSE-COPE JackASR2004U14Gate 5235.65
 

Did Not Start Run 3 (5)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21605SMITH NathanASR2002U16119.46
 15 21456VINCENT BenTSN2003U16191.85
 20 45370LEWIS DyfanWWS2002U16999.00
 21 23946SUMMERS ConnorTSN2004U14999.00
 25 UNREGBOOTH AaranWWS2001U18999.00
 

Did Not Finish Run 3 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 41987JONES IwanCAR1999U2177.97
 19 41702DAVIES JonathanCAR1974MAS800.20
 

Totals

Entries: 28
Qualified: 23
DNS first run: 5