Event Results

Telford CN / Chill Factore, ENG / 22-Apr-2017 / CLUB / SL / / MEN / Race 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:JENKINS Lloyd
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:WILLIAMS Scott

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / IBARTS / CLUB
Codex: 8217
Homologation: 0015/09/15
Start & Finish Ht:
Vertical Drop:
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 32.44 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):15 (15)
Course Setter:BLAGDON Chris ()
Start Time:10:25

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
145 45332WEEKS OliverMID2001U18 (1)13.2113.2100.000.0032.4420.66
239 21097HOLMES RobertPND2002U16 (1)13.2513.2500.042.1834.6225.11
334 22214HOOK KristianHEM1992SEN (1)13.3513.3500.147.6340.0791.84
432 21051UPTON ThomasMID2001U18 (2)13.4313.4300.2211.9944.4366.53
544 21107CARSON SamPPS1999U21 (1)13.5113.5100.3016.3548.7920.10
637 19673MOLLIEX AlexMSR1973MAS (1)13.7013.7000.4926.7159.1558.43
738 21052UPTON JackMID2004U14 (1)14.1914.1900.9853.4185.8580.55
833 22484JINKS ThomasMID2001U18 (3)14.4614.4601.2568.13100.5786.77
951 22579KENT AdamMID1991SEN (2)14.5414.5401.3372.49104.93166.94
1042 20836FISHER EdwardSZR1999U21 (2)14.6414.6401.4377.94110.3898.75
1141 20165COSHAM HarrySZR2003U16 (2)14.6614.6601.4579.03111.47101.94
1235 20572DUNNE MikeyMSR2002U16 (3)14.7814.7801.5785.57118.0186.46
1349 21203BREESE ThomasEDE2003U16 (4)14.7914.7901.5886.12118.56152.36
1447 41831DAVIES Alex2002U16 (4=)14.7914.7901.5886.12118.56142.93
1543 17853LAWLESS JacobKND1992SEN (3)15.1915.1901.98107.92140.3688.84
1652 20369LAW JoshuaTEL2003U16 (6)15.2715.2702.06112.28144.72179.05
1763 21186KIPPING LewisSRR2001U18 (4)15.4315.4302.22121.00153.44999.99
1862 22787BARFOOT JoshuaHEM2005U14 (2)15.5015.5002.29124.81157.25999.99
1953 22915FORSTER WillRAV2004U14 (3)15.8515.8502.64143.89176.33191.04
2050 13217SHARP AnthonyHEM1968MAS (2)15.8815.8802.67145.53177.97158.26
2171 21827DEEM CharlieMID2005U14 (4)15.9715.9702.76150.43182.87999.99
2231 45295EVANS William1999U21 (3)16.0216.0202.81153.16185.60105.91
2359 21837WOOLLEY KieranSMK2005U14 (5)16.0516.0502.84154.79187.23999.99
2440 23335WHITTAKER PatrickLIO2001U18 (5)16.0516.0502.84154.79187.23105.37
2548 22125BROWN JosephLIO2004U14 (6)16.1216.1202.91158.61191.05146.05
2646 21626ATKINSON AndrewCHT1967MAS (3)16.1716.1702.96161.33193.77135.81
2758 21213METHERINGHAM ZacharySMK2004U14 (7)16.2016.2002.99162.97195.41999.99
2855 23311FULLER JoshuaSMK2003U16 (7)16.3416.3403.13170.60203.04303.18
2960 21121STANWAY KayneSMK2005U14 (8)16.3516.3503.14171.14203.58999.99
3061 21644HUMPHREYS GeorgeMSR2005U14 (9)16.5116.5103.30179.86212.30999.90
3165 23777VAN BREUGEL RemyRAV2003U16 (8)16.8116.8103.60196.21228.65999.99
3257 22356BRETHERTON JasperSMK2003U16 (9)17.4417.4404.23230.55262.99535.45
3364 23890CROOK HarryLIO2002U16 (10)17.9217.9204.71256.71289.15999.99
3456 22050WEBB AndrewTEL2004U14 (10)18.0318.0304.82262.71295.15308.58
3568 23713BLENKIN NathanLIO2004U14 (11)18.5118.5105.30288.87321.31999.99
3670 23345SIMCOX JackTEL2005U14 (12)18.6518.6505.44296.50328.94999.99
3754 22902NAYLOR MalcolmMSR1942MAS (4)18.9418.9405.73312.31344.75292.25
3866 24010BAGLEY RossTEL2004U14 (13)19.7519.7506.54356.46388.90999.99
3967 20729 (U) WILLIAMS MatthewTEL2004U14 (14)20.3420.3407.13--999.90
4069 45236COLLISON ScottNWSC2005U14 (15)22.3222.3209.11496.53528.97999.99

(X) excluded from penalty/seeding

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 36 22821ALLEN ChristianMSR2001U18132.45
 

Totals

Entries: 41
Qualified: 40
DNS first run: 0