Event Results

Manchester Ski Racing CN / Chill Factore, ENG / 23-Apr-2017 / CLUB / SL / / LADIES / Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:DAWE Richard 6010
Referee:JENKINS Lloyd
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:MARTIN Stuart

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / IBARTS / CLUB
Codex: 9221
Homologation: 0015/09/15
Start & Finish Ht:
Vertical Drop:
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 34.27 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):17 (16)
Course Setter:RYDING Carl ()
Start Time:12:10

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
115 19531DANIELS DaisiHEM2002U16 (1)14.9114.9100.000.0034.2750.85
219781POTTER ShannonMSR2001U18 (1)15.4015.4000.4923.6657.9324.34
321024JACKSON EllieMID2002U16 (2)15.4215.4200.5124.6358.9053.79
427 22115KAMALY-ASL AnnaMSR2005U14 (1)16.0816.0801.1756.5090.77999.99
524 21621HOLMES CharlottePND2005U14 (2)16.6216.6201.7182.58116.85999.99
621510JEFFERSON MaisieLIO2003U16 (3)16.7016.7001.7986.44120.71102.13
721270CHAPMAN ChloeRAV2003U16 (4)16.9416.9402.0398.03132.30144.86
814 21734ATKINSON MollyCHT2001U18 (2)16.9616.9602.0598.99133.26137.81
926 23895CARBY PaigeLIO2000U18 (3)17.1317.1302.22107.20141.47999.99
1020317WALTON KirstenLIO2000U18 (4)17.1717.1702.26109.13143.4065.62
1121 24036JOHNSON EllaMSR2000U18 (5)17.4917.4902.58124.59158.86999.90
1213 21509JEFFERSON JemimaLIO2004U14 (3)17.7017.7002.79134.73169.00182.68
1311 22199TRUST EmmaASR2004U14 (4)17.7717.7702.86138.11172.38198.73
1420618EAVES EleanorPND2003U16 (5)17.8217.8202.91140.52174.79155.43
1522774WILLIAMS JessicaMSR1999U21 (1)17.8417.8402.93141.49175.76165.24
1630 23579HOGAN EvaMID2003U16 (6)18.1018.1003.19154.04188.31999.90
1723 22524HARRISON GraceKND2005U14 (5)18.4318.4303.52169.98204.25999.99
1820741WALTON MyaLIO2004U14 (6)19.1719.1704.26205.71239.98163.98
1912 22200PETERSON LexieASR2004U14 (7)19.2919.2904.38211.51245.78245.61
2028 22615FABER SophiePRE2001U18 (6)19.3919.3904.48216.34250.61999.99
2120 22045HART RebeccaSRR2005U14 (8)19.4119.4104.50217.30251.57999.99
2216 21124DRUMMOND ElinorTEL2003U16 (7)19.4319.4304.52218.27252.54250.58
2325 UNREGYEOMANS Sarah1989SEN (1)20.8820.8805.97--999.90
2429 23290BROOMHALL SophieTEL2005U14 (9)21.0021.0006.09294.08328.35999.99
2519 13638CAMPBELL-WOODWARD Sarah1954MAS (1)21.4421.4406.53315.33349.60350.58
2618 22327CALDWELL CaraCHT2000U18 (7)21.9221.9207.01338.51372.78308.32
2731423MCKEY HollyGSR2003U16 (8)30.2730.2715.36741.73776.0095.22
2822 UNREGMEIKLE-JANNEY Amber1999U21 (2)1:02.611:02.6147.70--999.90

Unclassified Competitors

Disqualified Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 10 23353FINCH JenniferMSR2002U16Gate 17143.43
 17 21094DRUMMOND IsabelTEL2001U18Gate 8274.74
 

Totals

Entries: 30
Qualified: 28
DNS first run: 0