Event Results

BSA GBR Outdoor Series / Pendle, ENG / 30-Apr-2017 / GBR / SL / / LADIES / BSA GBR Outdoor Series Race 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:WILLIS Peter 6021
Referee:
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / OBARTS / GBR
Codex: 9225
Homologation: 009/06/15,CN GP
Start & Finish Ht: 240m & 197m
Vertical Drop: 43m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 5.00 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):16 (16)Gates (Dir changes):18 (17)
Course Setter:ALLEN Lins (PND)Course Setter: ()
Start Time:12:03Start Time:13:55

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
173 20599SHERING NicoleTSN2000U18 (1)13.8814.5328.4100.000.005.002.32
268 17936DAVIES JennyASR1996SEN (1)15.0415.0930.1301.7243.5948.595.27
366 21755PASCOE EvaTOQ2002U16 (1)15.0115.2230.2301.8246.1251.1227.03
475 18933VALE LaurenASR2001U18 (2)15.2315.0630.2901.8847.6552.6511.45
590 21621HOLMES CharlottePND2005U14 (1)15.0315.4330.4602.0551.9556.95999.99
669 19677JACKSON LoisRAV2001U18 (3)15.4015.3430.7402.3359.0564.0518.65
774 19676JACKSON MillieRAV1999U21 (1)15.1515.7030.8502.4461.8466.8424.52
877 21270CHAPMAN ChloeRAV2003U16 (2)15.3415.8631.2002.7970.7175.71117.49
964 41007GODDARD EmilyGLO1987MAS (1)15.2816.0331.3102.9073.5078.5032.76
1063 21024JACKSON EllieMID2002U16 (3)15.5716.3631.9303.5289.2194.2141.22
1165 19648SIDE JoelyPND1998U21 (2)15.8416.1331.9703.5690.2295.2231.67
1262 22176GILES EllaMID2003U16 (4)15.7716.3632.1303.7294.2899.2893.39
1371 41968FURLONG GeorgiaCAR2000U18 (4)16.1216.5932.7104.30108.98113.9895.12
1496 22115KAMALY-ASL AnnaMSR2005U14 (2)16.0317.0933.1204.71119.37124.37999.99
1580 22200PETERSON LexieASR2004U14 (3)16.7316.6733.4004.99126.46131.46148.60
1676 22199TRUST EmmaASR2004U14 (4)16.7816.8433.6205.21132.04137.0499.23
1772 41986EVANS IsabelASR2000U18 (5)16.5317.6234.1505.74145.47150.4742.07
1888 22714BLOOM LaurenWCS2005U14 (5)17.2517.5434.7906.38161.69166.69999.99
1979 21303BANNISTER LucyASR2002U16 (5)17.1918.7935.9807.57191.85196.85170.39
2086 22652CULVER ScarlettSRR2003U16 (6)17.6618.4836.1407.73195.90200.90999.99
2192 22615FABER SophiePRE2001U18 (6)18.1018.3436.4408.03203.51208.51999.99
2298 22045HART RebeccaSRR2005U14 (6)17.7618.7336.4908.08204.77209.77999.99
2384 22033HESELTON RebeccaPND2003U16 (7)17.8318.6736.5008.09205.03210.03289.97
2493 23504SINGH GeorgiaSRR2002U16 (8)18.7417.9836.7208.31210.60215.60999.99
2585 21597CULSHAW EleanorPND2003U16 (9)18.2418.6836.9208.51215.67220.67385.26
2687 21569HEMMING AnyaMID2005U14 (7)18.6618.3336.9908.58217.44222.44224.11
2797 23570MERRITT SadiePND2004U14 (8)18.1319.1237.2508.84224.03229.03999.99
2881 22327CALDWELL CaraCHT2000U18 (7)19.5419.3738.9110.50266.10271.10195.97
2982 45246LEWIS SerenCAR2003U16 (10)19.9419.0939.0310.62269.14274.14188.66
3061 41816HYETT GeorgiaCAR2000U18 (8)15.3825.1940.5712.16308.17313.1740.07
3167 22012GATTY VictoriaPND1999U21 (3)15.4428.9044.3415.93403.72408.7237.36
3283 13638CAMPBELL-WOODWARD Sarah1954MAS (2)19.9826.2946.2717.86452.63457.63225.33
3370 20618EAVES EleanorPND2003U16 (11)38.7115.9754.6826.27665.77670.7775.79

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 91 23211JESSOP EleanorPND2001U18999.99
 94 23579HOGAN EvaMID2003U16999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 95 22524HARRISON GraceKND2005U14Gate 11999.99
 

Disqualified Run 2 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 78 23340SCOTT AimeeRAV1999U21Gate 17154.59
 89 23844JAMES BellaMID2003U16Gate 17328.37
 

Totals

Entries: 38
Qualified: 33
DNS first run: 0