Event Results

BSA GBR Indoor Series / Chill Factore, ENG / 07-May-2017 / GBR / SL / / MEN / BSA GBR Indoor Series Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:FLAHIVE Dermot
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / IBARTS / GBR
Codex: 8229
Homologation:
Start & Finish Ht:
Vertical Drop:
Weather:
Calendar Status: Results received
Result Status: Results received, awaiting reports
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 14.09 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):18 (17)Gates (Dir changes):16 (15)
Course Setter:ERSKINE Malcolm ()Course Setter:KELLEN Robin ()
Start Time:10:23Start Time:12:57

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
161 21107CARSON SamPPS1999U21 (1)13.2914.3627.6500.000.0014.0917.31
257 19146HUPPACH DeclanPND1999U21 (2)13.4814.5228.0000.359.1123.2023.03
360 21097HOLMES RobertPND2002U16 (1)14.1414.5928.7301.0828.1242.2122.71
455 19569RASCAGNERES ThomasMSR2000U18 (1)13.9914.7528.7401.0928.3842.4732.69
559 20262CASE TobyASR2002U16 (2)13.8814.9128.7901.1429.6943.7880.00
699 23321MARSHALL JonathanEVO2002U16 (3)14.3615.3929.7502.1054.6868.77227.02
758 19673MOLLIEX AlexMSR1973MAS (1)14.2915.6629.9502.3059.8973.9858.43
863 41722RIGBY JackLSU1995SEN (1)14.3415.6529.9902.3460.9375.0255.34
954 21052UPTON JackMID2004U14 (1)14.7115.8930.6002.9576.8290.9180.55
1065 20572DUNNE MikeyMSR2002U16 (4)15.1615.8831.0403.3988.27102.3683.47
1167 20165COSHAM HarrySZR2003U16 (5)15.2515.9631.2103.5692.70106.7987.88
1266 17853LAWLESS JacobKND1992SEN (2)15.0616.3031.3603.7196.61110.7086.83
1364 45296BELLMAN PiersHEM1999U21 (3)15.3316.1131.4403.7998.69112.7880.59
1473 22579KENT AdamMID1991SEN (3)15.0516.4331.4803.8399.73113.82112.08
1556 22484JINKS ThomasMID2001U18 (2)15.3216.2231.5403.89101.29115.3881.90
1671 20683SPEED CraigASR1999U21 (4)15.0616.6931.7504.10106.76120.8599.29
1769 20584MCDONALD-PROCTOR RichardHEM1998U21 (5)15.4816.2831.7604.11107.02121.1196.77
1889 21823TUBBS CharlieTSN2003U16 (6)15.3816.4831.8604.21109.63123.72180.82
1978 31540MCINTYRE ScottBSC2002U16 (7)15.2416.6631.9004.25110.67124.76134.79
2081 20766HUMPHREYS Charles2001U18 (3)15.3916.6132.0004.35113.27127.36143.32
2168 45220INGLE MatthewNWSC1969MAS (2)15.4116.6932.1004.45115.88129.9792.24
2290 41973 (U) COLUMB CameronSCI1999U21 (6)15.7616.7132.4704.82--188.90
2377 22188TRUST AlexanderASR2000U18 (4)15.9516.5932.5404.89127.33141.42134.52
24100 42036 (U) COLUMB NathanSCI2001U18 (5)15.9416.6932.6304.98--240.55
2596 41971 (U) RYAN LeeSCI2000U18 (6)15.4317.2132.6404.99--215.87
2680 22125BROWN JosephLIO2004U14 (2)15.9616.8332.7905.14133.84147.93139.02
2787 22124SCOTT BenjaminRAV2003U16 (8)15.9716.8332.8005.15134.10148.19173.07
2882 21186KIPPING LewisSRR2001U18 (7)15.9216.8832.8005.15134.10148.19150.87
2986 21827DEEM CharlieMID2005U14 (3)15.9516.9032.8505.20135.41149.50167.75
3085 21121STANWAY KayneSMK2005U14 (4)16.2616.8933.1505.50143.22157.31161.41
3192 23777VAN BREUGEL RemyRAV2003U16 (9)16.3917.3733.7606.11159.10173.19200.97
32123 22087PARKER TravisNOR2005U14 (5)16.4917.3533.8406.19161.19175.28999.99
3384 21815MUSTON CharlesMSR2002U16 (10)16.2617.5833.8406.19161.19175.28158.23
3474 2657BANNISTER SimonASR1966MAS (3)16.2617.8134.0706.42167.18181.27119.94
3595 41969 (U) SINGLETON CillianSCI1999U21 (7)16.6117.5434.1506.50--204.86
36106 23517ROWBOTTOM OliverLIO2003U16 (11)16.4317.7734.2006.55170.56184.65271.35
3788 22915FORSTER WillRAV2004U14 (6)16.7117.8534.5606.91179.93194.02175.58
38116 36708BAGGALEY FraserLSR2005U14 (7)16.7817.9634.7407.09184.62198.71999.99
3994 21698STOCKS ElliotPND2005U14 (8)16.6818.1234.8007.15186.18200.27202.14
40104 45282 (U) FOLEY Lorcan2000U18 (8)16.9817.8934.8707.22--254.82
4191 21213METHERINGHAM ZacharySMK2004U14 (9)17.1918.2035.3907.74201.55215.64195.00
4298 31337CALDER StruanLSR2004U14 (10)17.6918.1535.8408.19213.27227.36219.34
43102 22680 (U) PUELLO JoseMSR1987MAS (4)17.5418.4936.0308.38--242.54
44103 23890CROOK HarryLIO2002U16 (12)17.4918.6236.1108.46220.30234.39254.62
45120 23778GRAY JamesRAV2002U16 (13)17.5518.6336.1808.53222.12236.21999.99
46105 45201 (U) AINSWORTH AlexSCI2002U16 (14)18.3518.7837.1309.48--261.21
47112 45203 (U) AINSWORTH RichardSCI2004U14 (11)18.3619.5637.9210.27--426.58
48114 45308 (U) CARSON AlexSCI2004U14 (12)17.9820.4938.4710.82--999.00
49126 41967BONNINGTON ChayNWSC2005U14 (13)18.6020.0738.6711.02286.96301.05999.99
50109 21269CHAPMAN DavidTSC1976MAS (5)18.7320.2538.9811.33295.03309.12295.81
51117 22218STANLEY HarveySAS2005U14 (14)18.7720.8639.6311.98311.96326.05999.99
52107 22902NAYLOR MalcolmMSR1942MAS (6)19.3420.7040.0412.39322.63336.72291.80
53122 45315 (U) O'BRIEN MatthewSCI2002U16 (15)18.1221.9840.1012.45--999.00
5451 21051UPTON ThomasMID2001U18 (9)25.5314.8440.3712.72331.23345.3252.40
55119 45307BROWN AdamSCI2005U14 (15)19.4021.3140.7113.06340.08354.17999.99
56125 24076MABBOTT AdamLSU1992SEN (4)19.5921.2440.8313.18343.20357.29999.00
57118 23652ROLFE JoshuaGLO2002U16 (16)19.5622.2741.8314.18369.24383.33999.99
5852 19458HUPPACH JosefPND2002U16 (17)34.4414.8649.3021.65563.76577.8533.34
59108 23713BLENKIN NathanLIO2004U14 (16)18.5434.3752.9125.26657.76671.85292.59
60113 45236COLLISON ScottNWSC2005U14 (17)21.9131.3253.2325.58666.10680.19542.40
61111 36844HODGKISS FinnGSR2004U14 (18)47.1220.341:07.4639.811,036.641,050.73425.52

(X) excluded from penalty/seeding

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 101 22356BRETHERTON JasperSMK2003U16241.54
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 53 45332WEEKS OliverMID2001U1820.66
 79 36799ANDERSON RobbieGSR2003U16135.71
 

Disqualified Run 1 (8)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 62 12571ALLDRIDGE JamesSMK1988SENGate 1336.48
 70 41831DAVIES Alex2002U16Gate 1599.29
 76 22787BARFOOT JoshuaHEM2005U14Gate 15126.39
 83 21837WOOLLEY KieranSMK2005U14Gate 13151.76
 97 22490CUNNINGHAM JackEVO2002U16Gate 16216.15
 115 45328COOLING SunnySCI2004U14Gate 5999.00
 121 18757LUCIE-SMITH RossLSU1993SENGate 15999.00
 124 36873HUTCHINSON MatthewGSR2005U14Gate 13999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 72 23335WHITTAKER PatrickLIO2001U18105.37
 93 21644HUMPHREYS GeorgeMSR2005U14201.79
 

Disqualified Run 2 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 75 22821ALLEN ChristianMSR2001U18Gate 11120.83
 110 23345SIMCOX JackTEL2005U14Gate 3334.08
 

Totals

Entries: 76
Qualified: 61
DNS first run: 1