Event Results

Norfolk CN / Norwich, ENG / 20-May-2017 / CN / SL / / LADIES

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / OBARTS / CN
Codex: 9233
Homologation: 0002/04/05 CN G
Start & Finish Ht: 71m & 32m
Vertical Drop: 39m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 10.00 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2Run:3
Gates (Dir changes):16 (16)Gates (Dir changes):16 (16)Gates (Dir changes):16 (16)
Course Setter: ()Course Setter: ()Course Setter: ()
Start Time:11:20Start Time:11:20Start Time:01:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2Run3TimeGapRace PtResultList
174 20599SHERING NicoleTSN2000U18 (1)14.3314.0814.2128.2900.000.0010.002.32
262 18933VALE LaurenASR2001U18 (2)14.5914.3014.4028.7000.4110.4320.4311.45
369 20337SKIPPER MeganNOR2001U18 (3)14.9114.6414.4029.0400.7519.0929.0940.25
467 20339BURROUGHS HannahNOR2000U18 (4)15.1615.2314.8229.9801.6943.0153.0191.15
568 21024JACKSON EllieMID2002U16 (1)15.4015.2515.0430.2902.0050.9060.9041.22
675 21816TUBBS JessicaTSN1999U21 (1)15.2415.2615.2630.5002.2156.2566.2556.13
763 19648SIDE JoelyPND1998U21 (2)15.7515.6215.5631.1802.8973.5583.5531.67
873 41007GODDARD EmilyGLO1987MAS (1)15.57-15.7131.2802.9976.1086.1032.76
972 22179HOLMES AbbyNOR2003U16 (2)15.8015.7315.5531.2802.9976.1086.10115.03
1065 20618EAVES EleanorPND2003U16 (3)16.1815.8715.9831.8503.5690.60100.6075.79
1164 22199TRUST EmmaASR2004U14 (1)16.5616.1716.1332.3004.01102.06112.0699.23
1270 22304WILKINS EleanorASR2000U18 (5)16.2116.2516.1232.3304.04102.82112.8250.86
1392 22615FABER SophiePRE2001U18 (6)16.9416.3516.3632.7104.42112.49122.49999.99
1461 21334BOTY NiaHEM2003U16 (4)16.4616.4616.2732.7304.44113.00123.00123.36
1577 22200PETERSON LexieASR2004U14 (2)17.2816.7316.6833.4105.12130.31140.31148.60
1678 21303BANNISTER LucyASR2002U16 (5)17.2216.5717.0133.5805.29134.63144.63170.39
1783 UNREGVENABLES FelicityVIK2004U14 (3)17.2116.9516.9533.9005.61--999.99
1893 UNREGHAWES IsobelNOR2002U16 (6)17.8517.3616.7534.1105.82--999.99
1995 20767WEBSTER AtlantaNOR2000U18 (7)17.9917.5717.3234.8906.60167.97177.97126.98
2090 22122THOMPSON NiamhTSN2005U14 (4)18.3317.7117.2234.9306.64168.99178.99999.99
2189 UNREGANDERSON BeverlyVIK1970MAS (2)-17.9317.2235.1506.86--999.99
2294 24006BLAKE ElspethASR2003U16 (7)18.2517.7717.5835.3507.06179.68189.68999.99
2386 24065LINCOLN IsabelNOR2005U14 (5)18.9417.9817.4335.4107.12181.21191.21999.99
2480 23421HUGHES SophieESX2004U14 (6)18.0217.7517.9435.6907.40188.34198.34237.04
2579 22327CALDWELL CaraCHT2000U18 (8)19.2018.2118.1136.3208.03204.37214.37195.97
2691 22416HOLT Josephine2004U14 (7)18.6618.2018.2636.4608.17207.93217.93999.99
2776 20742SAMPSON MelissaNOR1971MAS (3)17.7118.0718.9536.6608.37213.02223.02143.12
2884 UNREGGROSE EliseNOR2003U16 (8)19.3218.8318.7937.6209.33--999.99
2985 24069SCOTT-AMOS BethNOR2005U14 (8)19.53-18.7938.3210.03255.27265.27999.99
3087 24072WOOD CaitlinVIK2004U14 (9)19.7319.3619.2238.5810.29261.89271.89999.99
3181 UNREGPOUNDALL AnyaNOR2002U16 (9)21.4520.9520.5241.4713.18--999.99
3282 23389 (U) SAUNDERS MackenziVIK2005U14 (10)22.8221.4621.1042.5614.27--999.99
3388 20678 (U) CUTHBERT TiaVIK2003U16 (10)22.8122.4721.4643.9315.64--999.99

(X) excluded from penalty/seeding

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 89 UNREGANDERSON BeverlyVIK1970MAS999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 66 21734ATKINSON MollyCHT2001U1880.51
 73 41007GODDARD EmilyGLO1987MAS32.76
 85 24069SCOTT-AMOS BethNOR2005U14999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 3 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 66 21734ATKINSON MollyCHT2001U1880.51
 71 21897MARTIN LilyBRO2002U1653.98
 

Totals

Entries: 35
Qualified: 33
DNS first run: 0
Close