Event Results

Norfolk CN / Norwich, ENG / 20-May-2017 / CLUB / SL / / MEN / U10/12

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / UNS / CLUB
Codex: 8234
Homologation: 0002/04/05 CN G
Start & Finish Ht: 71m & 32m
Vertical Drop: 39m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated

Course Details

Run:1Run:2Run:3
Gates (Dir changes):16 (16)Gates (Dir changes):16 (16)Gates (Dir changes):16 (16)
Course Setter:BANNISTER Simon ()Course Setter:BANNISTER Simon ()Course Setter: ()
Start Time:11:20Start Time:11:20Start Time:01:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2Run3TimeGap
1108 23348DUNCAN HarryKR2006U12 (1)14.8514.6814.5814.5800.00
2105 22059DADE JakeNOR2006U12 (2)15.2215.3314.9614.9600.38
3111 23557MITCHELL Kieran2007U12 (3)16.4315.8615.6515.6501.07
4110 22673ATKINSON LiamCHT2007U12 (4)15.7716.0715.7315.7301.15
5109 23972FABER RyanAMB2009U10 (1)16.4416.9715.8515.8501.27
6107 UNREGHADINGHAM Alex2006U12 (5)-15.90-15.9001.32
7104 22363BROWN Ben2006U12 (6)16.7516.8116.3716.3701.79
8103 23170ROSS AngusBSA2006U12 (7)16.39-16.7616.3901.81
9112 24070COZENS Samuel2006U12 (8)17.4817.4516.7216.7202.14
10106 23324MITCHELL WilliamASR2008U10 (2)-17.5716.7416.7402.16
11101 24073WOOD George2007U12 (9)18.5818.17-18.1703.59
12102 UNREGSEWELL Bertie2007U12 (10)18.7619.30-18.7604.18
13113 UNREGCHAUHAN Ruben2008U10 (3)22.1121.9822.8221.9807.40

Unclassified Competitors

Disqualified Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 106 UNREGMITCHELL William0Gate 8999.99
 107 UNREGHADINGHAM Alex2006U12Gate 14999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 103 23170ROSS AngusBSA2006U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 3 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 101 24073WOOD George2007U12Gate 6999.99
 102 UNREGSEWELL Bertie2007U12Gate 1999.99
 107 UNREGHADINGHAM Alex2006U12Gate 14999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 14
Qualified: 13
DNS first run: 0