Event Results

British Indoor Championships / Chill Factore, ENG / 13-Aug-2017 / CHP / SL / / LADIES

Jury

Technical Delegate:DU PLESSIS Andrew 6033
Referee:JENKINS Lloyd
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / IBARTS / CHP
Codex: 9273
Homologation: 0015/09/15
Start & Finish Ht:
Vertical Drop:
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 14.89 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):17 (16)Gates (Dir changes):18 (17)
Course Setter:KELLEN Robin (GBR)Course Setter:RYDING Carl (GBR)
Start Time:09:46Start Time:11:48

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
154 12570ALLDRIDGE AmandaSMK1991SEN (1)15.8615.6231.4800.000.0014.891.30
262 19781POTTER ShannonMSR2001U18 (1)15.9215.7531.6700.194.3519.2424.34
364 21024JACKSON EllieMID2002U16 (1)15.9516.9732.9201.4432.9447.8343.35
486 21755PASCOE EvaTOQ2002U16 (2)16.4217.0033.4201.9444.3759.26999.99
556 21510JEFFERSON MaisieLIO2003U16 (3)16.3117.1833.4902.0145.9760.8652.91
672 22176GILES EllaMID2003U16 (4)16.6216.9333.5502.0747.3462.23132.06
757 31423MCKEY HollyGSR2003U16 (5)16.7916.9333.7202.2451.2366.1274.72
853 22115KAMALY-ASL AnnaMSR2005U14 (1)17.3216.4333.7502.2751.9266.8192.49
952 45385CLARKE Holly2003U16 (6)16.6717.0933.7602.2852.1567.04999.99
1063 20317WALTON KirstenLIO2000U18 (2)16.6017.1933.7902.3152.8367.7265.62
1169 21150KARAVASILI ZoeSMK1997U21 (1)16.6017.4334.0302.5558.3273.21116.62
1261 21897MARTIN LilyESX2002U16 (7)16.9617.3634.3202.8464.9679.85999.99
1351 22943BLYTH CharlotteHEM1999U21 (2)17.1817.4034.5803.1070.9085.7985.28
1473 41968FURLONG GeorgiaCAR2000U18 (3)17.7017.9735.6704.1995.83110.72151.19
1567 23273PARKER AbbieHEM2005U14 (2)18.0517.6335.6804.2096.06110.95105.38
1668 21968SULLIVAN Ella2002U16 (8)17.7218.1035.8204.3499.26114.15115.05
1765 31208ALLAN TabithaATC2000U18 (4)17.6718.1935.8604.38100.18115.0777.77
1866 21727STOKOE AmyTSD2005U14 (3)17.6918.3336.0204.54103.84118.73101.63
1975 22774WILLIAMS JessicaJRS1999U21 (3)18.1718.7536.9205.44124.42139.31161.99
2076 31340ALLAN AmeliaSSC2001U18 (5)18.3318.9837.3105.83133.34148.23171.97
2170 20741WALTON MyaLIO2004U14 (4)18.0219.6237.6406.16140.89155.78120.52
2277 45246LEWIS SerenCAR2003U16 (9)18.7919.3738.1606.68152.78167.67173.14
2385 22045HART RebeccaSRR2005U14 (5)19.0120.1739.1807.70176.11191.00247.60
2474 24052MERCER TrixieLIO2004U14 (6)19.3819.8339.2107.73176.80191.69155.71
2579 41826BONNINGTON KeiraNWSC2002U16 (10)19.3120.0239.3307.85179.54194.43211.15
2683 22983BLYTH HelenaHEM2002U16 (11)19.9020.0939.9908.51194.64209.53243.14
2780 22941WILKINSON EvieSMK2004U14 (7)20.1019.9040.0008.52194.87209.76214.14
2871 21509JEFFERSON JemimaLIO2004U14 (8)18.9521.2640.2108.73199.67214.56129.00
2978 23340SCOTT AimeeRAV1999U21 (4)20.5220.8441.3609.88225.97240.86204.88
3081 10660WALSH CarrieALD1963MAS (1)20.3621.9942.3510.87248.61263.50218.32
3184 22900ARLOTT HollySMK2005U14 (9)21.4621.3042.7611.28257.99272.88271.90

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 60 21270CHAPMAN ChloeRAV2003U16100.55
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 55 18617HANCOCK MaxineMID1997U2159.20
 58 41705HALLETT GeorgiaUMA1996SEN8.55
 59 20599SHERING NicoleTSN2000U1819.97
 

Disqualified Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 82 24190GREEN AlexandraLIO2001U18Gate 8297.08
 

Totals

Entries: 36
Qualified: 31
DNS first run: 1
Close