Event Results

English Alpine FIS Championships / Bormio, ITA / 15-Feb-2018 / FIS / AC / / LADIES

Jury

Technical Delegate:BEREITER Wilfred (SUI) 0726
Referee:MELMER Florian
Assistant Referee:LIDDELL Sam
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Alpine Combined / Alpine
Points/List/Category: FIS / FIS / FIS
Codex: 6057
Homologation: 12285/01/17
Start & Finish Ht: 1720m & 1255m
Vertical Drop: 465m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 69.28 (F=1150) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):33 (33)Gates (Dir changes):61 (59)
Course Setter:TELLING Marc ()Course Setter:DETRAGIACHE Federico ()
Start Time:10:00Start Time:13:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameNationClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
114 6295152RUNGGALDIER TeresaITA1999U21 (1)1:05.4753.671:59.1400.000.0069.2857.80
217 299603SOSIO VirginiaITA1997U21 (2)1:09.9550.252:00.2001.0610.2379.51195.21
319 225659ANDERSON JessicaGBRAMB1998U21 (3)1:08.0453.022:01.0601.9218.5387.81282.26
4225662COOPER YasminGBR1998U21 (4)1:06.9654.672:01.6302.4924.0393.31107.70
5155883KRIZOVA IvaCZE1999U21 (5)1:09.2952.462:01.7502.6125.1994.4795.05
6299329NORIS NoemiITA1996SEN (1)1:08.1353.812:01.9402.8027.0396.3181.26
7299581FERRARI SaraITA1997U21 (6)1:07.1854.992:02.1703.0329.2598.5390.24
822 225641CLISSOLD HonorGBR1997U21 (7)1:08.1454.192:02.3303.1930.79100.07398.47
918 496302VILA SilviaSPAEVO1997U21 (8)1:10.0152.942:02.9503.8136.78106.06205.26
1012 225709BRUCE AbigailGBRAMB2000U18 (1)1:08.1255.362:03.4804.3441.89111.17108.50
1139 496475MIQUEL PatriciaESP2000U18 (2)1:09.5754.552:04.1204.9848.07117.35999.99
1223 225639GUEST KirstyGBRSSC1997U21 (9)1:11.6752.532:04.2005.0648.84118.12885.33
1331 6295615PRANTL NadineITA2001U18 (3)1:10.1155.462:05.5706.4362.07131.35999.99
1416 155899VETROVA AnetaCZE1999U21 (10)1:11.5554.342:05.8906.7565.15134.43170.99
1527 496434ABAD CeliaESP2000U18 (4)1:10.4555.732:06.1807.0467.95137.23999.99
16155880BUBAKOVA NikolaCZE1999U21 (11)1:13.9852.222:06.2007.0668.15137.43164.42
1729 496376RELAT MariaSPA1999U21 (12)1:12.0754.702:06.7707.6373.65142.93999.99
18225715WARD OliviaGBRAMB2000U18 (5)1:12.0856.352:08.4309.2989.67158.95150.07
1926 225737JACKSON LoisGBR2001U18 (6)1:12.1757.202:09.3710.2398.75168.03999.99
2020 225724BAILEY KathrynGBR2000U18 (7)1:14.3756.462:10.8311.69112.84182.12308.50
2121 225647BUTCHER JazmineGBRBSA1997U21 (13)1:14.1157.482:11.5912.45120.17189.45330.61
2230 225740STRUTHERS CiorstaidhGBRAMB2001U18 (8)1:14.5258.962:13.4814.34138.42207.70999.99
2336 225704SCOTT LucyGBRBSC1999U21 (14)1:16.071:00.882:16.9517.81171.91241.19999.99
2433 225736STUART KatieGBRCDC2001U18 (9)1:18.561:00.362:18.9219.78190.93260.21999.99
2524 275043LYNCH AnnmarieIRL2001U18 (10)1:15.991:05.132:21.1221.98212.16281.44999.99
2635 225758WHATFORD BethGBRGDN2001U18 (11)1:24.291:02.452:26.7427.60266.41335.69999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 15 405160TAN ClaireNED1998U2166.56
 40 6295365HALLER LenaITA2000U18999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 299892PIZZATO SofiaITA1998U2151.56
 13 299630DELAGO NadiaITA1997U2155.42
 28 155951GASPARIKOVA KlaraCZE2001U18999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (8)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 299909MASCHERONA MarikaITA1998U21111.69
 225757WOODWARD SarahGBRAMB2001U18159.52
 10 155923FLEISCHEROVA AnetaCZE2000U18164.64
 25 155942ZIKOVA BarboraCZE2001U18999.99
 32 225739FOSTER OliviaGBRAMB2001U18999.99
 34 225666LEE FrancescaGBRBSA1998U21999.99
 37 496313GANDARIAS SofiaESP1997U21999.99
 38 225711MCKINLAY VictoriaGBRGSR2000U18999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 39
Qualified: 26
DNS first run: 2
Close