Event Results

English Alpine FIS Championships / Bormio, ITA / 15-Feb-2018 / FIS / SG / / LADIES / AC run 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:BEREITER Wilfred (SUI) 0726
Referee:MELMER Florian
Assistant Referee:LIDDELL Sam
Chief of Race:JENKINS Lloyd

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Super-G / Alpine
Points/List/Category: FIS / FIS / FIS
Codex: 6931
Homologation: 12285/01/17
Start & Finish Ht: 1720m & 1255m
Vertical Drop: 465m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 35.96 (F=1080) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):33 (33)
Course Setter:TELLING Marc ()
Start Time:10:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameNationClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
114 6295152RUNGGALDIER TeresaITA1999U21 (1)1:05.471:05.4700.000.0035.9627.83
2225662COOPER YasminGBR1998U21 (2)1:06.961:06.9601.4924.5860.5470.56
3299581FERRARI SaraITA1997U21 (3)1:07.181:07.1801.7128.2164.1752.26
419 225659ANDERSON JessicaGBRAMB1998U21 (4)1:08.041:08.0402.5742.3978.3557.05
512 225709BRUCE AbigailGBRAMB2000U18 (1)1:08.121:08.1202.6543.7179.6775.36
6299329NORIS NoemiITA1996SEN (1)1:08.131:08.1302.6643.8879.8460.79
722 225641CLISSOLD HonorGBR1997U21 (5)1:08.141:08.1402.6744.0480.0070.76
837 496313GANDARIAS SofiaESP1997U21 (6)1:08.421:08.4202.9548.6684.6293.10
9299909MASCHERONA MarikaITA1998U21 (6=)1:08.421:08.4202.9548.6684.6277.39
10225757WOODWARD SarahGBRAMB2001U18 (2)1:09.041:09.0403.5758.8994.8587.55
11155883KRIZOVA IvaCZE1999U21 (8)1:09.291:09.2903.8263.0298.9883.45
1239 496475MIQUEL PatriciaESP2000U18 (3)1:09.571:09.5704.1067.63103.59102.12
1317 299603SOSIO VirginiaITA1997U21 (9)1:09.951:09.9504.4873.90109.8686.33
1418 496302VILA SilviaSPAEVO1997U21 (10)1:10.011:10.0104.5474.89110.8592.87
1531 6295615PRANTL NadineITA2001U18 (4)1:10.111:10.1104.6476.54112.50102.43
1627 496434ABAD CeliaESP2000U18 (5)1:10.451:10.4504.9882.15118.11118.23
1710 155923FLEISCHEROVA AnetaCZE2000U18 (6)1:10.691:10.6905.2286.11122.07118.03
1834 225666LEE FrancescaGBRBSA1998U21 (11)1:10.721:10.7205.2586.60122.56109.15
1932 225739FOSTER OliviaGBRAMB2001U18 (7)1:10.961:10.9605.4990.56126.52999.99
2025 155942ZIKOVA BarboraCZE2001U18 (8)1:11.041:11.0405.5791.88127.84999.99
2116 155899VETROVA AnetaCZE1999U21 (12)1:11.551:11.5506.08100.30136.26104.26
2223 225639GUEST KirstyGBRSSC1997U21 (13)1:11.671:11.6706.20102.28138.24302.40
2329 496376RELAT MariaSPA1999U21 (14)1:12.071:12.0706.60108.87144.83100.86
24225715WARD OliviaGBRAMB2000U18 (9)1:12.081:12.0806.61109.04145.00101.56
2526 225737JACKSON LoisGBR2001U18 (10)1:12.171:12.1706.70110.52146.48999.99
26155880BUBAKOVA NikolaCZE1999U21 (15)1:13.981:13.9808.51140.38176.34115.89
2721 225647BUTCHER JazmineGBRBSA1997U21 (16)1:14.111:14.1108.64142.53178.49163.60
2820 225724BAILEY KathrynGBR2000U18 (11)1:14.371:14.3708.90146.82182.78162.55
2930 225740STRUTHERS CiorstaidhGBRAMB2001U18 (12)1:14.521:14.5209.05149.29185.25999.99
3024 275043LYNCH AnnmarieIRL2001U18 (13)1:15.991:15.9910.52173.54209.50999.99
3136 225704SCOTT LucyGBRBSC1999U21 (17)1:16.071:16.0710.60174.86210.82229.21
3233 225736STUART KatieGBRCDC2001U18 (14)1:18.561:18.5613.09215.93251.89999.99
3338 225711MCKINLAY VictoriaGBRGSR2000U18 (15)1:20.571:20.5715.10249.09285.05999.99
3435 225758WHATFORD BethGBRGDN2001U18 (16)1:24.291:24.2918.82310.46346.42999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 15 405160TAN ClaireNED1998U2139.26
 40 6295365HALLER LenaITA2000U18192.25
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameNation ClubYOBCat List
 299892PIZZATO SofiaITA1998U2127.22
 13 299630DELAGO NadiaITA1997U2135.78
 28 155951GASPARIKOVA KlaraCZE2001U18999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 39
Qualified: 34
DNS first run: 2
Close