Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 13-Feb-2018 / CHI / COM / / MEN / U10/12

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:SHEPHERD Matt
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Combi / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / UNS / CHI
Codex: 8134
Homologation:
Start & Finish Ht: 2099m & 1963m
Vertical Drop: 136m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):0 (0)Gates (Dir changes):0 (0)
Course Setter:DICKSON Graham (GBR)Course Setter:
Start Time:10:15Start Time:11:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGap
197 24259CARRICK-SMITH ZakSSC2007U12 (1)56.8757.4856.8700.00
294 31338CALDER LewisAMB2006U12 (2)57.4357.1257.1200.25
3131 22728PROCTOR EmersonEVO2006U12 (3)57.5157.7257.5100.64
4133 22905PARTON LewisAMB2007U12 (4)-57.5857.5800.71
5102 24260CARRICK-SMITH FreddySSC2007U12 (5)58.0557.7757.7700.90
6116 23348DUNCAN HarryK2006U12 (6)59.0859.1759.0802.21
7109 22566GILLETT Matthew2006U12 (7)59.801:04.9859.8002.93
8122 36660MENZIES IanATC2007U12 (8)1:00.2559.9359.9303.06
9121 23005LAUGHLAND OliBSA2007U12 (9)1:00.2559.9559.9503.08
10105 22467KADRNKA TobiasSPSRC2006U12 (10)1:00.001:00.621:00.0003.13
1171 23620GALMARINI Jeramie2008U10 (1)1:00.001:00.481:00.0003.13
1278 36770BLYTH HamishSSC2008U10 (2)1:01.341:01.001:01.0004.13
13107 23015WEEKS JackCDC2007U12 (11)1:01.181:01.921:01.1804.31
1493 36642MCKEY LewisGSR2006U12 (12)-1:01.201:01.2004.33
1595 22059DADE JakeTCC2006U12 (13)-1:01.401:01.4004.53
16110 24442CORNICK AdamPRE2007U12 (14)1:01.421:09.591:01.4204.55
17120 23170ROSS AngusK2006U12 (15)1:03.211:01.781:01.7804.91
18123 22453BUSH TobyK2006U12 (16)1:02.111:01.801:01.8004.93
1984 36860ANDERSON LucaATC2008U10 (3)1:01.89-1:01.8905.02
2064 23676JOVANOVICH LucaSPSRC2008U10 (4)1:02.281:02.351:02.2805.41
21124 23083PARKER MCLAIN HarryDRA2007U12 (17)1:03.281:02.981:02.9806.11
2261 23567BUTLER MatthewBSA2008U10 (5)1:03.511:03.131:03.1306.26
23126 37017MICKEL Jenson2007U12 (18)-1:03.141:03.1406.27
2492 22642JOHNSTON RobbieCDC2006U12 (19)1:03.251:04.851:03.2506.38
25103 36919BAXTER KerrCSC2006U12 (20)1:03.581:05.181:03.5806.71
2688 24618PIETRZAK MaximilianK2007U12 (21)1:04.201:04.941:04.2007.33
27113 24584SALTER Finley2006U12 (22)1:04.261:05.391:04.2607.39
28111 22789MANN OscarBSA2006U12 (23)1:04.481:04.441:04.4407.57
2979 23898WONTNER BenjaminK2008U10 (6)1:05.841:04.441:04.4407.57
3091 23617SADLER OliverK2006U12 (24)1:12.511:04.471:04.4707.60
31114 UNREGLAWLEY Rufus2006U12 (25)1:04.541:05.141:04.5407.67
3287 36845HODGKISS OllieGSR2006U12 (26)1:04.671:05.701:04.6707.80
3375 45352YOUNG OwenDRA2008U10 (7)1:06.141:04.691:04.6907.82
3474 23433COX FrazerBSA2008U10 (8)1:12.881:04.741:04.7407.87
3577 23253WEBB FreddieJRS2008U10 (9)1:05.171:05.401:05.1708.30
36128 23086ISON WilliamK2006U12 (27)1:05.901:05.491:05.4908.62
3785 22914COX JackBSA2006U12 (28)-1:05.651:05.6508.78
38132 37079ROSS BaileyGSR2006U12 (29)1:07.151:05.711:05.7108.84
39104 21888OSMOND OrlandoK2006U12 (30)1:06.11-1:06.1109.24
40117 22673ATKINSON LiamPRE2007U12 (31)1:17.451:06.241:06.2409.37
4196 21977DALE-JONES Mack2006U12 (31=)1:06.981:06.241:06.2409.37
4289 23714MAUDE TedDRA2006U12 (31=)1:06.241:06.451:06.2409.37
4390 23490HAGGERTY Hugo2007U12 (34)1:06.271:07.411:06.2709.40
4476 23972FABER RyanAMB2009U10 (10)1:07.851:06.391:06.3909.52
45119 24240DRAGTEN MaxSPSRC2006U12 (35)1:06.80-1:06.8009.93
4666 23610BUSH NoahK2008U10 (11)1:08.301:07.581:07.5810.71
47125 37000 (U) SAUNDERS HarrySSC2007U12 (36)1:07.631:10.431:07.6310.76
48118 23814COLLING AlexanderRAV2007U12 (37)-1:08.321:08.3211.45
49127 24028VERGANI AlbertoHEM2007U12 (38)1:08.561:13.321:08.5611.69
50108 23645CHASTNEY HarryBSA2006U12 (39)1:08.611:10.401:08.6111.74
5163 37012 (U) SAUNDERS CharlieSSC2009U10 (12)1:09.361:08.691:08.6911.82
5272 UNREGSTEVENS BrooksCDC2008U10 (13)-1:09.201:09.2012.33
5373 37081MCDONALD Alex2008U10 (14)-1:09.391:09.3912.52
54112 23616MCDONALD CameronASR2006U12 (40)1:12.981:11.141:11.1414.27
55129 45388CLARKE ArchieATC2006U12 (41)1:14.201:11.391:11.3914.52
5681 23647CHASTNEY ThomasBSA2008U10 (15)1:14.831:11.971:11.9715.10
5798 UNREGCOHN Blake2007U12 (42)-1:12.111:12.1115.24
58100 23815COLLING JoshuaRAV2007U12 (43)-1:12.881:12.8816.01
5965 24520WEST Haydn2008U10 (16)1:13.731:12.961:12.9616.09
60101 37022GALLAGHER Luke2007U12 (44)1:14.641:13.931:13.9317.06
61130 23903CULLINANE JonathanDHO2006U12 (45)1:15.261:16.261:15.2618.39
6267 UNREGBRANSON Ptolemy2008U10 (17)-1:16.381:16.3819.51
63106 24096SHEPHARD JackRAV2006U12 (46)1:19.421:17.541:17.5420.67
6468 45423COLEMAN LucaDRA2008U10 (18)1:18.441:19.001:18.4421.57
6586 24047 (U) WASTLING BenjaminSHK2006U12 (47)1:20.931:21.681:20.9324.06
6670 24541TURNER Benjamin2008U10 (19)1:31.831:23.591:23.5926.72
6769 24571CULLINANE ArthurDHO2009U10 (20)1:25.281:25.551:25.2828.41
6862 24048 (U) WASTLING GeorgeSHK2008U10 (21)1:40.831:36.501:36.5039.63

(X) excluded from penalty/seeding

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 99 24605MARLOW ArchieK2007U12999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (4)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 83 23524DAWSON Jacob2008U10999.99
 93 36642MCKEY LewisGSR2006U12999.99
 95 22059DADE JakeTCC2006U12999.99
 126 37017MICKEL Jenson2007U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (11)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 67 UNREGBRANSON Ptolemy2008U10Gate 0999.99
 72 UNREGSTEVENS BrooksCDC2008U10Gate 0999.99
 73 37081MCDONALD Alex2008U10Gate 0999.99
 80 24251MANN TedBSA2009U10Gate 0999.99
 82 37044SPENCE MillerSSC2009U10Gate 24999.99
 85 22914COX JackBSA2006U12Gate 13999.99
 98 UNREGCOHN Blake2007U12Gate 0999.99
 100 23815COLLING JoshuaRAV2007U12Gate 24999.99
 115 23784TOVARLAZA OliverPRE2006U12Gate 0999.99
 118 23814COLLING AlexanderRAV2007U12Gate 0999.99
 133 22905PARTON LewisAMB2007U12Gate 0999.99
 

Did Not Start Run 2 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 99 24605MARLOW ArchieK2007U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 2 (7)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 80 24251MANN TedBSA2009U10Gate 32999.99
 82 37044SPENCE MillerSSC2009U10Gate 13999.99
 83 23524DAWSON Jacob2008U10Gate 0999.99
 84 36860ANDERSON LucaATC2008U10Gate 0999.99
 104 21888OSMOND OrlandoK2006U12Gate 0999.99
 115 23784TOVARLAZA OliverPRE2006U12Gate 0999.99
 119 24240DRAGTEN MaxSPSRC2006U12Gate 26999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 73
Qualified: 68
DNS first run: 1
Close