Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 13-Feb-2018 / CHI / COM / / LADIES / U10/12

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:SHEPHERD Matt
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Combi / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / UNS / CHI
Codex: 9134
Homologation:
Start & Finish Ht: 2099m & 1963m
Vertical Drop: 136m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):0 (0)Gates (Dir changes):0 (0)
Course Setter:DICKSON Graham (GBR)Course Setter:
Start Time:10:15Start Time:11:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGap
147 22120BUTLER MollyBSA2006U12 (1)57.6759.1357.6700.00
249 36791ANDERSON SophieATC2006U12 (2)59.081:01.1959.0801.41
350 22938HOWESON OliviaEVO2006U12 (3)1:01.121:00.031:00.0302.36
431 22892TUTT HollyAMB2007U12 (4)1:02.521:00.851:00.8503.18
515 23500NOWELL IsabelLIO2008U10 (1)1:00.981:00.961:00.9603.29
638 22429MARTIN Juliette2006U12 (5)1:01.241:02.521:01.2403.57
734 22055BALDWIN CaitlinAMB2006U12 (6)1:01.521:01.801:01.5203.85
827 36771BLYTH MaisieSSC2006U12 (7)-1:02.141:02.1404.47
933 45245LEWIS Ffion2007U12 (8)1:02.351:03.161:02.3504.68
1030 36734COWIE DaisyATC2006U12 (9)-1:02.411:02.4104.74
1141 22851DAVEY AnnabelleSPR2007U12 (10)-1:02.791:02.7905.12
1218 23706TOMKINSON IsabellaPRE2006U12 (11)1:02.961:04.001:02.9605.29
1351 23945SAUNDERS KatieEVO2007U12 (12)1:03.141:03.191:03.1405.47
1417 23240DAVENPORT AtlantaBSA2006U12 (13)1:04.941:03.361:03.3605.69
1532 22858PUTMAN AbigailBSA2006U12 (14)1:04.051:03.651:03.6505.98
1625 33328PHILLIPS EllenSFR2007U12 (15)1:04.431:04.851:04.4306.76
1720 23672LOOSE Eleanor2006U12 (16)-1:05.161:05.1607.49
1824 22859PUTMAN DaisyBSA2007U12 (17)1:07.081:05.531:05.5307.86
1916 24022SADLER IsabelK2009U10 (2)1:06.911:05.801:05.8008.13
2046 33317LANGMUIR KiraGSR2007U12 (18)1:06.611:06.031:06.0308.36
2123 22110FAIRFULL MadeleineDHO2006U12 (19)1:06.111:07.711:06.1108.44
2237 24628SHOREY Molly2007U12 (20)1:06.24-1:06.2408.57
2335 36885MUNRO KerryBSC2006U12 (21)1:06.481:07.031:06.4808.81
2410 36867CAMERON GraceBSC2008U10 (3)1:07.001:06.851:06.8509.18
2528 23295TOMS FelicityPRE2006U12 (22)-1:06.911:06.9109.24
2645 24575SIMMONDS LilliaPRE2007U12 (23)-1:07.421:07.4209.75
2742 33321MCKEE JoannaBSC2006U12 (24)1:07.491:09.531:07.4909.82
2823666HOWESON LucyEVO2008U10 (4)-1:07.951:07.9510.28
2936905DEMPSTER EmiliaATC2008U10 (4=)1:09.961:07.951:07.9510.28
3019 22871COLLIER Imogen2007U12 (25)1:08.421:09.261:08.4210.75
3143 36998 (U) WHIGHAM NiamhGSR2006U12 (26)1:12.381:08.491:08.4910.82
3226 24270SKINNER HannahRAV2006U12 (27)1:11.631:09.171:09.1711.50
3345391BOND AliceDRA2009U10 (6)-1:09.421:09.4211.75
3422 36757 (U) MIDDLETON OliviaGSR2006U12 (28)-1:09.481:09.4811.81
3514 23309CALDWELL Kitty-JayPRE2008U10 (7)-1:09.671:09.6712.00
3623929MAGNANI EmilySPSRC2009U10 (8)-1:10.571:10.5712.90
3739 23798DANIEL MomoDHO2007U12 (29)-1:10.861:10.8613.19
3848 UNREGBRANSON Aurelia2006U12 (30)1:13.181:10.951:10.9513.28
3936 36999SHAW Anna2007U12 (31)1:13.101:11.361:11.3613.69
4021 23118WARD-JACKSON IsabellaDHO2006U12 (32)1:13.321:12.051:12.0514.38
4133329PHILLIPS AnnaSFR2009U10 (9)1:12.35-1:12.3514.68
4213 24667FEA Harriet2008U10 (10)-1:13.321:13.3215.65
4344 36946MCKAY SallyGSR2007U12 (33)1:17.621:15.221:15.2217.55
4440 23488FURSE-COPE JennaDRA2007U12 (34)1:16.261:17.441:16.2618.59
4529 24061FRAMPTON-JENSEN PurdeyDHO2006U12 (35)1:22.741:19.741:19.7422.07
4624623PIETRZAK AmeliaK2009U10 (11)-1:20.531:20.5322.86
4724062FRAMPTON-JENSEN Harriet2008U10 (12)1:33.951:29.371:29.3731.70

(X) excluded from penalty/seeding

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (4)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 45391BOND AliceDRA2009U10999.99
 12 37102BAXTER BrookeBSA2008U10999.99
 14 23309CALDWELL Kitty-JayPRE2008U10999.99
 27 36771BLYTH MaisieSSC2006U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (14)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 24623PIETRZAK AmeliaK2009U10Gate 0999.99
 23929MAGNANI EmilySPSRC2009U10Gate 0999.99
 37072SHAW Lucy2009U10Gate 0999.99
 24031SULLIVAN Isabella2008U10Gate 0999.99
 23666HOWESON LucyEVO2008U10Gate 0999.99
 11 37043SPENCE PaigeSSC2009U10Gate 0999.99
 13 24667FEA Harriet2008U10Gate 0999.99
 20 23672LOOSE Eleanor2006U12Gate 23999.99
 22 36757 (U) MIDDLETON OliviaGSR2006U12Gate 0999.99
 28 23295TOMS FelicityPRE2006U12Gate 23999.99
 30 36734COWIE DaisyATC2006U12Gate 0999.99
 39 23798DANIEL MomoDHO2007U12Gate 16999.99
 41 22851DAVEY AnnabelleSPR2007U12Gate 0999.99
 45 24575SIMMONDS LilliaPRE2007U12Gate 0999.99
 

Disqualified Run 2 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 33329PHILLIPS AnnaSFR2009U10Gate 15999.99
 37072SHAW Lucy2009U10Gate 0999.99
 24031SULLIVAN Isabella2008U10Gate 0999.99
 11 37043SPENCE PaigeSSC2009U10Gate 33999.99
 12 37102BAXTER BrookeBSA2008U10Gate 37999.99
 37 24628SHOREY Molly2007U12Gate 0999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 51
Qualified: 47
DNS first run: 0
Close