Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 14-Feb-2018 / CHI / SL / / LADIES / U16

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:MORGAN Brad
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9137
Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start & Finish Ht: 2115m & 1970m
Vertical Drop: 145m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 145.60 (F=720) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):56 (54)Gates (Dir changes):57 (55)
Course Setter:VINTER Mark (GBR)Course Setter:BULLEN Rob (GBR)
Start Time:00:00Start Time:13:30

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
162 19531DANIELS DaisiBSA2002U16 (1)48.6952.321:41.0100.000.00145.60129.84
264 20496SCRANAGE-HARRISON EleanorHEM2002U16 (2)49.8752.171:42.0401.037.34152.94147.66
358 23069LANDER IsabelleK2002U16 (3)52.5754.641:47.2106.2044.19189.79159.21
460 23079DAVENPORT BonnieBSA2003U16 (4)53.3955.441:48.8307.8255.74201.34232.70
556 21334BOTY Nia2003U16 (5)53.8655.251:49.1108.1057.74203.34226.88
669 20096BINGLE-WILLIAMS NatashaK2002U16 (6)54.5557.061:51.6110.6075.56221.16243.32
754 21925MCLEISH EmilyK2003U16 (7)55.7856.671:52.4511.4481.54227.14235.83
865 31138RANKIN ShonaGSR2003U16 (8)55.6757.621:53.2912.2887.53233.13196.24
952 22176GILES EllaK2003U16 (9)56.7656.591:53.3512.3487.96233.56228.51
1072 31423MCKEY HollyGSR2003U16 (10)56.7956.801:53.5912.5889.67235.27280.87
1170 20648LESLIE RobynSMK2003U16 (11)56.5557.531:54.0813.0793.16238.76259.90
1278 21755PASCOE Eva2002U16 (12)56.8158.031:54.8413.8398.58244.18308.71
1361 36785GRANT AndrenaATC2002U16 (13)57.3358.141:55.4714.46103.07248.67215.46
1473 21510JEFFERSON Maisie2003U16 (14)57.8158.911:56.7215.71111.98257.58288.79
1575 23758DARE ZoeK2002U16 (15)58.3259.901:58.2217.21122.67268.27299.42
1667 21441ORCHARD EllieBSA2002U16 (16)58.9859.891:58.8717.86127.31272.91238.05
1774 20441STEVENS LilyellaCDC2002U16 (17)58.781:00.601:59.3818.37130.94276.54291.24
1863 45385CLARKE HollyATC2003U16 (18)52.101:09.772:01.8720.86148.69294.29228.48
1991 23246WARNE CharlotteHEM2003U16 (19)59.841:02.792:02.6321.62154.11299.71999.99
2071 21270CHAPMAN ChloeJRS2003U16 (20)1:00.841:01.912:02.7521.74154.96300.56273.17
2179 21968SULLIVAN EllaBSA2002U16 (21)1:01.101:02.002:03.1022.09157.46303.06322.47
2285 36871WALKER RobynGSR2003U16 (22)1:00.211:02.952:03.1622.15157.89303.49430.22
2368 23093NICOL Catherine2002U16 (23)55.681:09.592:05.2724.26172.93318.53239.81
2492 36818GRANTHAM MajaBSC2003U16 (24)1:02.161:04.162:06.3225.31180.41326.01999.99
2580 45246LEWIS SerenDRA2003U16 (25)1:03.291:03.942:07.2326.22186.90332.50334.34
2690 23781SPIERS RebeccaK2002U16 (26)1:03.091:05.042:08.1327.12193.31338.91999.99
2782 23091GOULD Lauren2002U16 (27)1:03.601:04.982:08.5827.57196.52342.12384.84
2877 23029AGUSTSDOTTIR Maria2003U16 (28)1:03.471:05.682:09.1528.14200.58346.18305.94
2983 23192BREEN EllenSPSRC2003U16 (29)1:03.721:05.572:09.2928.28201.58347.18387.76
3076 21235OUGRIN AnastasiaSPSRC2002U16 (30)1:03.961:07.982:11.9430.93220.47366.07304.54
3187 24448WILDE Emily2002U16 (31)1:09.241:09.072:18.3137.30265.87411.47472.16
3286 23808UTERMANN CarolineK2003U16 (32)1:13.371:11.242:24.6143.60310.78456.38456.14
3389 24220KELSEY LaylaSPSRC2003U16 (33)1:13.301:13.342:26.6445.63325.25470.85999.99
3488 23787WHITE FaithK2003U16 (34)1:13.541:14.552:28.0947.08335.59481.19880.05

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 57 23803BLACK TillyCDC2003U16191.10
 84 36812HUGHES LukaATC2003U16429.49
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 51 20694CATLIN GlesniAMB2003U16191.80
 53 22621WATSON Isabella2003U16226.07
 55 20855FOSTER SophieAMB2003U16177.96
 59 41911GORRINGE GiselleDRA2003U16178.34
 66 24554VALENTINE EleanorBSA2003U16237.59
 81 20998BARDER Katie2003U16361.58
 

Totals

Entries: 42
Qualified: 34
DNS first run: 0
Close