Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 15-Feb-2018 / CHI / GS / / MEN / U14 Race 1

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:KUWALL Ali
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8138
Homologation: 7125/02/03
Start & Finish Ht: 1734m & 1509m
Vertical Drop: 225m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 184.24 (F=980) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):39 (37)
Course Setter:POTH Robert (GBR)
Start Time:00:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
121052UPTON JackAMB2004U14 (1)58.0758.0700.000.00184.24171.03
224262CARRICK-SMITH Luca2005U14 (2)59.8059.8001.7329.20213.44215.95
336630MUNRO GregorATC2004U14 (3)1:00.671:00.6702.6043.88228.12221.44
421666ELLIS LucasAPX2004U14 (4)1:00.941:00.9402.8748.43232.67183.04
521197URQUHART AidanK2004U14 (5)1:01.491:01.4903.4257.72241.96256.96
618 21837WOOLLEY KieranEVO2005U14 (6)1:01.661:01.6603.5960.59244.83290.78
710 21780KADRNKA MarkusSPSRC2004U14 (7)1:01.721:01.7203.6561.60245.84242.76
815 31358PYE RyanATC2004U14 (8)1:01.911:01.9103.8464.80249.04246.94
924418BLACK GeorgeBSA2005U14 (9)1:02.001:02.0003.9366.32250.56242.08
1017 21213METHERINGHAM ZacharyEVO2004U14 (10)1:02.171:02.1704.1069.19253.43287.37
1123302MORGAN Oscar2004U14 (11)1:02.401:02.4004.3373.07257.31207.40
1211 23075GUINNESS RupertBSA2005U14 (12)1:02.521:02.5204.4575.10259.34264.41
1321121STANWAY KayneAMB2005U14 (13)1:02.551:02.5504.4875.61259.85281.42
1413 21709YUNG AdrianCDC2004U14 (14)1:03.531:03.5305.4692.14276.38241.17
1516 22593WILLIAMS JohnnyCDC2005U14 (15)1:03.851:03.8505.7897.54281.78282.56
1646 21604OGDEN AlexAPX2005U14 (16)1:04.231:04.2306.16103.96288.20999.99
1719 22409ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieSPSRC2004U14 (17)1:04.291:04.2906.22104.97289.21309.37
1831 22794GRECULA AdamBSA2005U14 (18)1:04.501:04.5006.43108.51292.75355.14
1941 24443MARSH JoelTCC2004U14 (19)1:04.831:04.8306.76114.08298.32457.44
2023 36689LENNOX WilliamASC2005U14 (20)1:04.981:04.9806.91116.61300.85312.63
2120 21976DALE-JONES Jago2004U14 (21)1:05.001:05.0006.93116.95301.19310.27
2221 22452BUSH Jacob2005U14 (22)1:05.161:05.1607.09119.65303.89310.30
2323818TEMPLE FrederickCDC2005U14 (23)1:05.321:05.3207.25122.35306.59280.85
2412 23894LANCASTER Alex2004U14 (24)1:05.351:05.3507.28122.86307.10278.23
2525 24421BRAY WilliamDRA2005U14 (25)1:05.411:05.4107.34123.87308.11323.58
2624 22087PARKER TravisAMB2005U14 (26)1:05.651:05.6507.58127.92312.16317.29
2728 36800ANDERSON JamieGSR2004U14 (27)1:05.711:05.7107.64128.93313.17343.43
2836 22422ALDRIDGE-BATE BenSPSRC2005U14 (28)1:05.871:05.8707.80131.63315.87394.78
2932 33313MCKEE MatthewBSC2004U14 (29)1:06.091:06.0908.02135.35319.59356.26
3056 36706LEITCH DanielATC2005U14 (30)1:06.361:06.3608.29139.90324.14999.99
3152 24532BUCHER Georg2004U14 (31)1:06.451:06.4508.38141.42325.66999.99
3229 31448MCKAY JosephGSR2004U14 (32)1:06.461:06.4608.39141.59325.83350.24
3330 31236SMITH RoliATC2004U14 (33)1:06.601:06.6008.53143.95328.19350.71
3437 36813HODGE RyrieATC2005U14 (34)1:07.791:07.7909.72164.04348.28398.84
3534 36708BAGGALEY FraserATC2005U14 (35)1:08.011:08.0109.94167.75351.99376.00
3651 24614ROYET AndreasBSA2004U14 (36)1:08.081:08.0810.01168.93353.17999.99
3738 22565BONSER HarryCDC2004U14 (37)1:08.291:08.2910.22172.47356.71403.12
3866 36798WATSON MurdoATC2005U14 (38)1:08.511:08.5110.44176.19360.43999.99
3953 23801DIGBY HectorK2005U14 (39)1:08.631:08.6310.56178.21362.45999.99
4027 33057DOBBIE EuanATC2004U14 (40)1:09.061:09.0610.99185.47369.71339.47
4133 31541MCINTYRE RossBSC2004U14 (41)1:09.181:09.1811.11187.49371.73358.19
4240 21827DEEM CharlieBSA2005U14 (42)1:09.401:09.4011.33191.21375.45447.77
4335 24390LEWIS HalK2004U14 (42=)1:09.401:09.4011.33191.21375.45388.84
4454 24291TYSER Caspar2005U14 (44)1:09.451:09.4511.38192.05376.29999.99
4543 22218STANLEY HarveyPRE2005U14 (45)1:09.621:09.6211.55194.92379.16476.76
4639 36844HODGKISS FinnGSR2004U14 (46)1:09.891:09.8911.82199.48383.72442.71
4742 36978WHITEHEAD Marlon2005U14 (47)1:10.891:10.8912.82216.35400.59467.98
4862 36827DEMPSTER ArranATC2005U14 (48)1:11.061:11.0612.99219.22403.46999.99
4958 33327PHILLIPS RobertSFR2005U14 (49)1:11.081:11.0813.01219.56403.80999.99
5044 22807FURSE-COPE JackDRA2004U14 (50)1:11.521:11.5213.45226.98411.22502.52
5161 24595SPARKS Theo2005U14 (51)1:12.031:12.0313.96235.59419.83999.99
5245 24598PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay2005U14 (52)1:12.691:12.6914.62246.73430.97524.35
5347 36705DEVLIN SeanGSR2004U14 (53)1:12.961:12.9614.89251.29435.53999.99
5449 22915FORSTER WillRAV2004U14 (54)1:13.421:13.4215.35259.05443.29999.99
5548 37119WALLACE JacksonATC2005U14 (55)1:13.981:13.9815.91268.50452.74999.99
5657 24645MCNAMEE FinnDHO2005U14 (56)1:14.871:14.8716.80283.52467.76999.99
5750 36758MIRMELLI RossBSC2004U14 (57)1:15.241:15.2417.17289.76474.00999.99
5865 31434WHATFORD BenDHO2005U14 (58)1:18.251:18.2520.18340.56524.80999.99
5955 24542TURNER Robert2005U14 (59)1:24.601:24.6026.53447.73631.97999.99
6059 24042EVANS JosephRAV2004U14 (60)1:26.971:26.9728.90487.72671.96999.99
6163 36729SEATON RuaridhATC2004U14 (61)1:27.591:27.5929.52498.18682.42999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 26 23532HUMMEL SamPRE2004U14330.31
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 14 21571LAUGHLAND MaximilianAPX2004U14219.26
 60 23002VANGER SebastianK2005U14999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 22 36772BLYTH RuaridhSSC2005U14Gate 0311.74
 64 36873HUTCHINSON MatthewGSR2005U14Gate 0999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 66
Qualified: 61
DNS first run: 1
Close