Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 15-Feb-2018 / CHI / GS / / MEN / U14 Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:KUWALL Ali
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8139
Homologation: 7125/02/03
Start & Finish Ht: 1734m & 1509m
Vertical Drop: 225m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 185.39 (F=980) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):38 (36)
Course Setter:REIDY Alex (GBR)
Start Time:13:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
121052UPTON JackAMB2004U14 (1)1:00.281:00.2800.000.00185.39171.03
214 21571LAUGHLAND MaximilianAPX2004U14 (2)1:01.501:01.5001.2219.83205.22219.26
336630MUNRO GregorATC2004U14 (3)1:01.691:01.6901.4122.92208.31221.44
424262CARRICK-SMITH Luca2005U14 (4)1:02.061:02.0601.7828.94214.33215.95
523302MORGAN Oscar2004U14 (5)1:02.251:02.2501.9732.03217.42207.40
610 21780KADRNKA MarkusSPSRC2004U14 (6)1:02.911:02.9102.6342.76228.15242.76
724418BLACK GeorgeAPX2005U14 (7)1:03.501:03.5003.2252.35237.74242.08
815 31358PYE RyanATC2004U14 (8)1:03.621:03.6203.3454.30239.69246.94
917 21213METHERINGHAM ZacharyEVO2004U14 (9)1:03.821:03.8203.5457.55242.94287.37
1021666ELLIS LucasAPX2004U14 (10)1:03.891:03.8903.6158.69244.08183.04
1118 21837WOOLLEY KieranEVO2005U14 (11)1:04.121:04.1203.8462.43247.82290.78
1221121STANWAY KayneAMB2005U14 (12)1:04.371:04.3704.0966.49251.88281.42
1346 21604OGDEN AlexAPX2005U14 (13)1:04.651:04.6504.3771.05256.44999.99
1411 23075GUINNESS RupertBSA2005U14 (13=)1:04.651:04.6504.3771.05256.44264.41
1516 22593WILLIAMS JohnnyCDC2005U14 (15)1:05.231:05.2304.9580.47265.86282.56
1613 21709YUNG AdrianCDC2004U14 (16)1:05.591:05.5905.3186.33271.72241.17
1722 36772BLYTH RuaridhSSC2005U14 (17)1:06.171:06.1705.8995.76281.15311.74
1841 24443MARSH JoelTCC2004U14 (18)1:06.411:06.4106.1399.66285.05457.44
1924 22087PARKER TravisAMB2005U14 (19)1:06.631:06.6306.35103.23288.62317.29
2012 23894LANCASTER Alex2004U14 (20)1:06.691:06.6906.41104.21289.60278.23
2131 22794GRECULA AdamBSA2005U14 (21)1:06.721:06.7206.44104.70290.09355.14
2223 36689LENNOX WilliamASC2005U14 (22)1:06.791:06.7906.51105.84291.23312.63
2352 24532BUCHER Georg2004U14 (23)1:07.091:07.0906.81110.71296.10999.99
2420 21976DALE-JONES Jago2004U14 (24)1:07.161:07.1606.88111.85297.24310.27
2521 22452BUSH Jacob2005U14 (25)1:07.251:07.2506.97113.31298.70310.30
2656 36706LEITCH DanielATC2005U14 (26)1:07.291:07.2907.01113.96299.35999.99
2732 33313MCKEE MatthewBSC2004U14 (27)1:07.731:07.7307.45121.12306.51356.26
2836 22422ALDRIDGE-BATE BenSPSRC2005U14 (28)1:07.961:07.9607.68124.86310.25394.78
2923818TEMPLE FrederickCDC2005U14 (29)1:08.331:08.3308.05130.87316.26280.85
3029 31448MCKAY JosephGSR2004U14 (30)1:08.371:08.3708.09131.52316.91350.24
3125 24421BRAY WilliamDRA2005U14 (31)1:08.451:08.4508.17132.82318.21323.58
3219 22409ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieSPSRC2004U14 (32)1:08.511:08.5108.23133.80319.19309.37
3330 31236SMITH RoliATC2004U14 (33)1:08.851:08.8508.57139.33324.72350.71
3428 36800ANDERSON JamieGSR2004U14 (34)1:09.441:09.4409.16148.92334.31343.43
3558 33327PHILLIPS RobertSFR2005U14 (35)1:09.551:09.5509.27150.71336.10999.99
3637 36813HODGE Ryrie2005U14 (36)1:09.571:09.5709.29151.03336.42398.84
3754 24291TYSER Caspar2005U14 (37)1:09.771:09.7709.49154.28339.67999.99
3860 23002VANGER SebastianK2005U14 (38)1:09.861:09.8609.58155.75341.14999.99
3953 23801DIGBY HectorK2005U14 (39)1:10.301:10.3010.02162.90348.29999.99
4034 36708BAGGALEY FraserATC2005U14 (40)1:10.311:10.3110.03163.06348.45376.00
4127 33057DOBBIE EuanATC2004U14 (41)1:10.451:10.4510.17165.34350.73339.47
4240 21827DEEM CharlieBSA2005U14 (42)1:11.791:11.7911.51187.12372.51447.77
4338 22565BONSER HarryCDC2004U14 (43)1:11.931:11.9311.65189.40374.79403.12
4462 36827DEMPSTER ArranATC2005U14 (44)1:12.051:12.0511.77191.35376.74999.99
4543 22218STANLEY HarveyPRE2005U14 (45)1:12.301:12.3012.02195.41380.80476.76
4661 24595SPARKS Theo2005U14 (46)1:12.661:12.6612.38201.27386.66999.99
4744 22807FURSE-COPE JackDRA2004U14 (47)1:12.901:12.9012.62205.17390.56502.52
4833 31541MCINTYRE RossBSC2004U14 (48)1:12.951:12.9512.67205.98391.37358.19
4945 24598PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay2005U14 (49)1:13.441:13.4413.16213.95399.34524.35
5039 36844HODGKISS FinnGSR2004U14 (50)1:14.361:14.3614.08228.91414.30442.71
5147 36705DEVLIN SeanGSR2004U14 (51)1:14.781:14.7814.50235.73421.12999.99
5242 36978WHITEHEAD Marlon2005U14 (52)1:15.031:15.0314.75239.80425.19467.98
5335 24390LEWIS HalK2004U14 (53)1:15.201:15.2014.92242.56427.95388.84
5457 24645MCNAMEE FinnDHO2005U14 (54)1:16.051:16.0515.77256.38441.77999.99
5548 37119WALLACE JacksonATC2005U14 (55)1:16.461:16.4616.18263.05448.44999.99
5665 31434WHATFORD BenDHO2005U14 (56)1:18.611:18.6118.33298.00483.39999.99
5764 36873HUTCHINSON MatthewGSR2005U14 (57)1:19.061:19.0618.78305.32490.71999.99
5859 24042EVANS JosephRAV2004U14 (58)1:24.011:24.0123.73385.79571.18999.99
5955 24542TURNER Robert2005U14 (59)1:25.461:25.4625.18409.36594.75999.99
6063 36729SEATON RuaridhATC2004U14 (60)1:28.871:28.8728.59464.80650.19999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 26 23532HUMMEL SamPRE2004U14330.31
 50 36758MIRMELLI RossBSC2004U14999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 21197URQUHART AidanK2004U14256.96
 49 22915FORSTER Will2004U14999.99
 51 24614ROYET AndreasBSA2004U14999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 66 36798WATSON MurdoATC2005U14Gate 0999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 66
Qualified: 60
DNS first run: 2
Close