Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 15-Feb-2018 / CHI / GS / / LADIES / U14 Race 2

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:KUWALL Ali
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 9139
Homologation: 7125/02/03
Start & Finish Ht: 1734m & 1509m
Vertical Drop: 225m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 233.52 (F=980) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1
Gates (Dir changes):38 (36)
Course Setter:REIDY Alex (GBR)
Start Time:13:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1TimeGapRace PtResultList
131500WARD ErinAPX2005U14 (1)1:04.251:04.2500.000.00233.52235.45
241 21397STOCKER SophieBSA2005U14 (2)1:04.391:04.3900.142.14235.66999.99
312 23421HUGHES SophieK2004U14 (3)1:05.161:05.1600.9113.88247.40307.35
421400WEEKS EllaCDC2004U14 (4)1:05.611:05.6101.3620.74254.26245.69
518 22714BLOOM LaurenWCS2005U14 (5)1:05.771:05.7701.5223.18256.70386.51
621377VESELY Ophelia2004U14 (6)1:06.091:06.0901.8428.07261.59268.69
731483HAY AilsaSSC2004U14 (7)1:06.421:06.4202.1733.10266.62292.65
815 23225GIBSON SophieAMB2004U14 (8)1:06.561:06.5602.3135.23268.75251.48
922825BARTLETT HonorAMB2005U14 (9)1:06.841:06.8402.5939.51273.03290.22
1020 20700BENNETT Grace2005U14 (10)1:06.901:06.9002.6540.42273.94390.54
1110 21876MARTIN AllegraAMB2004U14 (11)1:07.091:07.0902.8443.32276.84232.40
1228 24460SPENDLOVE Summer2004U14 (12)1:08.521:08.5204.2765.13298.65539.95
1343 24629SHOREY MeganBSA2004U14 (13)1:08.601:08.6004.3566.35299.87999.99
1413 22115KAMALY-ASL AnnaJRS2005U14 (14)1:08.811:08.8104.5669.55303.07309.75
1526 22330HART KatherineSPSRC2005U14 (15)1:09.021:09.0204.7772.76306.28508.86
1642 21621HOLMES CharlotteEVO2005U14 (16)1:09.121:09.1204.8774.28307.80999.99
1716 36763MORGAN MaisieBSA2005U14 (17)1:09.901:09.9005.6586.18319.70360.60
1822 21580HOFFMAN JolieDRA2005U14 (18)1:10.141:10.1405.8989.84323.36399.84
1919 22200PETERSON LexieJRS2004U14 (19)1:10.371:10.3706.1293.35326.87389.00
2034 24681TELIAEVA DanaK2005U14 (20)1:10.661:10.6606.4197.77331.29999.99
2127 23675JOVANOVICH RoseSPSRC2005U14 (21)1:10.871:10.8706.62100.97334.49531.98
2214 22122THOMPSON NiamhEVO2005U14 (22)1:11.031:11.0306.78103.41336.93314.90
2321727STOKOE AmyRAV2005U14 (23)1:11.161:11.1606.91105.40338.92320.41
2424 24058WAKEFORD IsabellaDHO2005U14 (24)1:11.231:11.2306.98106.47339.99434.25
2538 31471SPENCE MadisonATC2005U14 (25)1:11.421:11.4207.17109.36342.88999.99
2624250MANN MadeleineAMB2005U14 (26)1:11.931:11.9307.68117.14350.66335.02
2736 33316LANGMUIR TaylorGSR2004U14 (27)1:12.471:12.4708.22125.38358.90999.99
2823 23293GOULD Chloe2004U14 (28)1:12.961:12.9608.71132.85366.37403.33
2925 33326HOLMAN LouiseATC2004U14 (29)1:14.471:14.4710.22155.88389.40434.43
3031 23829DISNEY EvieDRA2005U14 (30)1:16.231:16.2311.98182.73416.25999.99
3130 23788LANGLEY Alicia2005U14 (31)1:16.761:16.7612.51190.81424.33617.47
3217 21284HINTON TillySPSRC2004U14 (32)1:17.291:17.2913.04198.90432.42379.59
3332 45185PROBERT MyrtleDRA2005U14 (33)1:17.531:17.5313.28202.56436.08999.99
3433 24474PLAYNE Isabelle2004U14 (34)1:17.901:17.9013.65208.20441.72999.99
3521 45208PROBERT MarnieDRA2004U14 (35)1:18.451:18.4514.20216.59450.11391.60
3629 23809UTERMANN HelenaK2005U14 (36)1:18.681:18.6814.43220.10453.62590.80
3740 24394PLAYNE AliceDRA2004U14 (37)1:19.211:19.2114.96228.18461.70999.99
3835 24666FEA Annabel2005U14 (38)1:19.671:19.6715.42235.20468.72999.99
3939 23533WHITE ImogenK2005U14 (39)1:22.491:22.4918.24278.21511.73999.99
4037 37063MILLER Monica2005U14 (40)1:27.321:27.3223.07351.88585.40999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 23085ISON CharlotteBSA2004U14325.51
 11 36787SHAW KatieLSR2004U14306.27
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (2)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 31464WARD IslaAPX2004U14202.20
 44 20440STEVENS CordeliaCDC2005U14999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 44
Qualified: 40
DNS first run: 2
Close