Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 15-Feb-2018 / CHI / GS / / MEN / U16

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:BULLEN Rob
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / BASS / CHI
Codex: 8140
Homologation: 7125/02/03
Start & Finish Ht: 1734m & 1509m
Vertical Drop: 225m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated
Seeding Status: Not specified
Applied Penalty: 146.42 (F=980) spyglass

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):38 (36)Gates (Dir changes):39 (37)
Course Setter:MORGAN Brad (GBR)Course Setter:STILL Ella (GBR)
Start Time:00:00Start Time:13:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGapRace PtResultList
178 20535PINI MaximilianAMB2002U16 (1)55.8757.811:53.6800.000.00146.42137.03
282 19683BENNETT ElliottK2003U16 (2)55.8758.271:54.1400.463.97150.39162.80
3100 41719BUTTERWORTH ThomasEVO2002U16 (3)56.4957.871:54.3600.685.86152.28234.05
481 31098CHRISTEY JosephBSA2002U16 (4)56.6457.961:54.6000.927.93154.35142.69
576 22490CUNNINGHAM JackEVO2002U16 (5)57.5257.181:54.7001.028.79155.21146.92
686 21097HOLMES RobertEVO2002U16 (6)56.9958.181:55.1701.4912.84159.26188.70
779 22430SLADE TedBSA2003U16 (7)56.8258.421:55.2401.5613.45159.87172.93
885 20930ABRISHAMI DiacoBSA2002U16 (8)57.4757.831:55.3001.6213.97160.39180.45
993 20355JOHNS ScottWM2003U16 (9)57.1158.271:55.3801.7014.66161.08209.02
1071 20839ROSS CallumK2003U16 (10)57.4258.731:56.1502.4721.29167.71178.40
1172 20262CASE TobyAMB2002U16 (11)57.0159.241:56.2502.5722.16168.58151.02
1273 21050HUISMAN MURO KaylanAMB2003U16 (12)57.9359.041:56.9703.2928.36174.78164.58
1374 20615FRYERS TobyBSA2002U16 (13)56.841:00.341:57.1803.5030.17176.59170.77
1490 23183BRUNO Charlie2003U16 (14)59.031:00.261:59.2905.6148.36194.78201.82
1591 21393RAMPTON ThomasEVO2003U16 (15)58.861:00.721:59.5805.9050.86197.28207.58
16113 31437MCLEW EuanGSR2003U16 (16)59.511:01.182:00.6907.0160.43206.85264.83
1783 20748DADE TommyTCC2003U16 (17)59.551:01.152:00.7007.0260.52206.94186.90
1889 21275HART BenjaminSPSRC2003U16 (18)1:00.181:00.542:00.7207.0460.69207.11199.44
19105 23076GUINNESS ArthurBSA2003U16 (19)59.821:01.212:01.0307.3563.36209.78245.92
20112 31195WARD ThomasGSR2002U16 (20)59.721:01.572:01.2907.6165.60212.02259.29
2194 22827BARTLETT ArthurAMB2003U16 (21)59.791:01.982:01.7708.0969.74216.16209.51
2292 31509HUNTER FraserGSR2003U16 (22)1:00.621:01.262:01.8808.2070.69217.11208.80
23111 23531HUMMEL BenBSA2003U16 (23)1:00.671:01.502:02.1708.4973.19219.61255.93
24107 19796RICHARDS AlexandreBSA2002U16 (24)59.861:02.952:02.8109.1378.71225.13249.03
2588 19458HUPPACH JosefJRS2002U16 (25)1:01.131:02.152:03.2809.6082.76229.18195.85
26101 31548HALL AlistairJRS2003U16 (26)1:01.771:01.622:03.3909.7183.71230.13234.97
27123 24449CROUGHAN EwanTCC2002U16 (27)1:00.431:03.032:03.4609.7884.31230.73361.23
28108 22088FAIRFULL MaxDHO2003U16 (28)1:01.061:02.682:03.7410.0686.72233.14249.56
29104 41831DAVIES AlexJRS2002U16 (29)1:00.781:03.022:03.8010.1287.24233.66245.01
30117 20331LUCAS OllyCDC2002U16 (30)1:00.971:03.122:04.0910.4189.74236.16294.22
31115 20706WILLIS James2003U16 (31)1:01.721:02.602:04.3210.6491.72238.14288.69
32110 22428SMITH MatthewDRA2002U16 (32)1:01.671:02.772:04.4410.7692.76239.18253.25
33118 21129LODER AngusK2002U16 (33)1:01.831:02.702:04.5310.8593.53239.95301.99
34109 21810LEE RorySPSRC2003U16 (34)1:01.631:03.472:05.1011.4298.45244.87251.52
35116 21823TUBBS CharliePRE2003U16 (35)1:02.801:04.182:06.9813.30114.66261.08291.73
36120 20651COLLIER Harry2002U16 (36)1:02.921:04.142:07.0613.38115.34261.76314.50
3798 36753SHAW ConorBSA2002U16 (37)1:03.091:04.692:07.7814.10121.55267.97224.64
3897 31540MCINTYRE ScottBSC2002U16 (38)1:02.961:06.442:09.4015.72135.52281.94219.88
39103 20106RAYNOR JackDHO2002U16 (39)1:04.351:05.872:10.2216.54142.59289.01240.43
40119 20913EPERON HarrisonSPSRC2002U16 (40)1:05.071:05.712:10.7817.10147.41293.83309.20
41121 24490RIGBY AshK2003U16 (41)1:04.031:06.962:10.9917.31149.22295.64321.60
42132 23902CULLINANE RupertDHO2003U16 (42)1:05.651:06.322:11.9718.29157.67304.09999.99
43131 31475GRIEVE JoeLSR2003U16 (43)1:05.271:07.072:12.3418.66160.86307.28999.99
44129 24081WALTON FlynnDRA2003U16 (44)1:07.491:08.622:16.1122.43193.36339.78999.99
45125 23063PALMER JeremyBSA2002U16 (45)1:06.131:10.202:16.3322.65195.26341.68405.03
46126 22716OAKES OwenPRE2003U16 (46)1:10.331:12.002:22.3328.65246.98393.40415.13
47128 23777VAN BREUGEL RemyPPS2003U16 (47)1:16.701:10.742:27.4433.76291.03437.45999.99
48133 24263PATTERSON George2002U16 (48)1:14.821:16.822:31.6437.96327.24473.66999.99
49134 23778GRAY JamesRAV2002U16 (49)1:23.591:21.402:44.9951.31442.33588.75999.99

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Finish Run 1 (9)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 77 19737O'BRIEN SeamusEVO2002U16158.30
 80 22493DE POURTALES LouisBSA2002U16180.66
 84 22788AVENT SebastienBSA2003U16187.80
 96 21817ALDRIDGE-BATE WilliamSPSRC2002U16216.85
 106 31283NESBITT RossGSR2002U16247.39
 114 20884THOMPSON JosephBSA2003U16288.57
 124 23117WARD-JACKSON JamesDHO2003U16367.48
 127 36864JEYNES ELLIS AlistairATC2003U16476.22
 130 24046CORLETT AaronRAV2002U16999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat List
 75 22496GALMARINI JoshGSR2002U16172.60
 87 36799ANDERSON RobbieGSR2003U16194.35
 95 20649SCHUBERT MaximilianCDC2003U16213.91
 99 31243GREENSHIELDS DuncanATC2002U16226.90
 102 31564CLYDE SamATC2003U16240.31
 122 31371SCOTT RuaraidhBSC2002U16328.69
 

Totals

Entries: 64
Qualified: 49
DNS first run: 0
Close