Event Results

English Alpine Children's Championships / Bormio, ITA / 16-Feb-2018 / CHI / GS / / MEN / U10/12

Jury

Technical Delegate:METTERS Derek 6007
Referee:DICKSON Graham
Assistant Referee:
Chief of Race:FLAHIVE Dermot

Technical Information

Discipline/Sector: Giant Slalom / Alpine
Points/List/Category: GBR / UNS / CHI
Codex: 8141
Homologation: 7125/02/03
Start & Finish Ht: 1734m & 1509m
Vertical Drop: 225m
Weather:
Calendar Status: Completed
Result Status: Results validated

Course Details

Run:1Run:2
Gates (Dir changes):41 (39)Gates (Dir changes):41 (39)
Course Setter:REIDY Jon (GBR)Course Setter:
Start Time:00:00Start Time:11:00

Classified Competitors

Rk Bib RegNameClubYOBCatRun1Run2TimeGap
1131 24260CARRICK-SMITH FreddySSC2007U12 (1)1:05.531:06.381:05.5300.00
2113 24259CARRICK-SMITH ZakSSC2007U12 (2)1:07.00-1:07.0001.47
365 36770BLYTH HamishSSC2008U10 (1)1:08.661:10.091:08.6603.13
4117 31338CALDER LewisAMB2006U12 (3)1:09.821:08.871:08.8703.34
584 UNREGVIDRI Dante Adam2007U12 (4)1:09.54-1:09.5404.01
6124 22914COX JackBSA2006U12 (5)1:14.761:09.691:09.6904.16
7123 22728PROCTOR EmersonEVO2006U12 (6)1:09.881:09.791:09.7904.26
8121 22905PARTON LewisAMB2007U12 (7)1:10.001:10.691:10.0004.47
989 22467KADRNKA TobiasSPSRC2006U12 (8)1:11.121:11.691:11.1205.59
1081 36860ANDERSON LucaATC2008U10 (2)1:11.151:12.201:11.1505.62
11104 23015WEEKS JackCDC2007U12 (9)1:11.311:12.631:11.3105.78
12116 23348DUNCAN HarryK2006U12 (10)1:11.661:11.501:11.5005.97
13100 22566GILLETT Matthew2006U12 (11)1:11.511:21.781:11.5105.98
14119 23005LAUGHLAND OliBSA2007U12 (12)1:12.861:13.631:12.8607.33
1564 23524DAWSON Jacob2008U10 (3)1:13.421:16.261:13.4207.89
1671 23567BUTLER MatthewBSA2008U10 (4)1:13.501:15.991:13.5007.97
1770 23433COX FrazerBSA2008U10 (5)1:13.531:13.921:13.5308.00
1888 36642MCKEY LewisGSR2006U12 (13)1:13.791:15.541:13.7908.26
19125 22059DADE JakeTCC2006U12 (14)1:13.881:14.801:13.8808.35
20102 22453BUSH TobyK2006U12 (15)1:14.761:16.111:14.7609.23
2197 22642JOHNSTON RobbieCDC2006U12 (16)1:14.871:15.221:14.8709.34
2292 24584SALTER Finley2006U12 (17)1:15.11-1:15.1109.58
23103 UNREGLAWLEY Rufus2006U12 (18)1:15.351:16.011:15.3509.82
2494 36660MENZIES IanATC2007U12 (19)-1:15.901:15.9010.37
2585 21977DALE-JONES Mack2006U12 (20)1:16.011:16.041:16.0110.48
2672 23620GALMARINI Jeramie2008U10 (6)-1:16.121:16.1210.59
2791 23714MAUDE TedDRA2006U12 (21)1:16.631:20.061:16.6311.10
2886 23170ROSS AngusK2006U12 (22)1:16.651:17.261:16.6511.12
2979 23898WONTNER BenjaminK2008U10 (7)1:16.92-1:16.9211.39
3090 36919BAXTER KerrCSC2006U12 (23)1:16.951:17.271:16.9511.42
3195 23617SADLER OliverK2006U12 (24)1:17.101:18.701:17.1011.57
3293 36845HODGKISS OllieGSR2006U12 (24=)1:17.101:19.011:17.1011.57
3378 45352YOUNG OwenDRA2008U10 (8)1:17.131:18.741:17.1311.60
34130 24618PIETRZAK MaximilianK2007U12 (26)1:17.801:17.961:17.8012.27
35133 21888OSMOND OrlandoK2006U12 (27)1:17.951:17.931:17.9312.40
3663 23253WEBB FreddieJRS2008U10 (9)1:17.971:18.381:17.9712.44
37109 23083PARKER MCLAIN HarryDRA2007U12 (28)1:18.071:21.231:18.0712.54
38132 22789MANN OscarBSA2006U12 (29)1:18.141:18.421:18.1412.61
39118 37017MICKEL Jenson2007U12 (30)1:18.48-1:18.4812.95
40127 24442CORNICK AdamPRE2007U12 (31)-1:18.671:18.6713.14
41108 37079ROSS BaileyGSR2006U12 (32)1:18.74-1:18.7413.21
42111 23645CHASTNEY HarryBSA2006U12 (33)1:20.491:18.971:18.9713.44
4369 23676JOVANOVICH LucaSPSRC2008U10 (10)1:19.041:21.431:19.0413.51
4461 37012 (U) SAUNDERS CharlieSSC2009U10 (11)1:19.09-1:19.0913.56
4599 36840HODGE Brodie2007U12 (34)1:19.131:20.541:19.1313.60
4666 23610BUSH NoahK2008U10 (12)1:19.611:21.231:19.6114.08
47134 37000 (U) SAUNDERS HarrySSC2007U12 (35)1:19.80-1:19.8014.27
4896 24240DRAGTEN MaxSPSRC2006U12 (36)1:20.001:20.301:20.0014.47
49107 45388CLARKE ArchieATC2006U12 (37)-1:21.091:21.0915.56
5080 23972FABER RyanAMB2009U10 (13)-1:21.171:21.1715.64
5176 37081MCDONALD Alex2008U10 (14)1:21.381:23.851:21.3815.85
52115 23814COLLING AlexanderRAV2007U12 (38)1:21.571:21.661:21.5716.04
53128 UNREGCOHN Blake2007U12 (39)1:21.721:21.831:21.7216.19
5475 UNREGSTEVENS BrooksCDC2008U10 (15)1:22.641:27.551:22.6417.11
55101 23490HAGGERTY Hugo2007U12 (40)1:23.791:24.451:23.7918.26
56122 24028VERGANI AlbertoHEM2007U12 (41)1:26.211:23.931:23.9318.40
5762 23647CHASTNEY ThomasBSA2008U10 (16)1:25.731:25.151:25.1519.62
58126 22673ATKINSON LiamPRE2007U12 (42)-1:25.291:25.2919.76
5974 UNREGBRANSON Ptolemy2008U10 (17)1:25.691:28.481:25.6920.16
60106 23903CULLINANE JonathanDHO2006U12 (43)1:27.041:26.361:26.3620.83
6177 24520WEST Haydn2008U10 (18)1:28.131:27.091:27.0921.56
62110 23815COLLING JoshuaRAV2007U12 (44)1:29.361:28.011:28.0122.48
6387 37022GALLAGHER Luke2007U12 (45)1:28.241:29.681:28.2422.71
6473 45423COLEMAN LucaDRA2008U10 (19)1:30.581:33.981:30.5825.05
6598 23784TOVARLAZA OliverPRE2006U12 (46)-1:30.961:30.9625.43
6668 24251MANN TedBSA2009U10 (20)1:31.371:31.061:31.0625.53
6782 37044SPENCE MillerSSC2009U10 (21)1:33.591:35.071:33.5928.06
6867 24571CULLINANE ArthurDHO2009U10 (22)1:39.181:50.451:39.1833.65
69112 24047 (U) WASTLING BenjaminSHK2006U12 (47)1:42.541:40.411:40.4134.88
70129 24096SHEPHARD JackRAV2006U12 (48)1:44.171:43.701:43.7038.17
7183 24048 (U) WASTLING GeorgeSHK2008U10 (23)1:54.951:52.351:52.3546.82

(X) excluded from penalty/seeding

Unclassified Competitors

Did Not Start Run 1 (3)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 105 24605MARLOW ArchieK2007U12999.99
 114 24158BOZZETTO Augustin2006U12999.99
 120 23086ISON WilliamK2006U12999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 1 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 72 23620GALMARINI Jeramie2008U10999.99
 80 23972FABER RyanAMB2009U10999.99
 94 36660MENZIES IanATC2007U12999.99
 107 45388CLARKE ArchieATC2006U12999.99
 126 22673ATKINSON LiamPRE2007U12999.99
 127 24442CORNICK AdamPRE2007U12999.99
 

Disqualified Run 1 (1)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 98 23784TOVARLAZA OliverPRE2006U12Gate 0999.99
 

Did Not Start Run 2 (6)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 61 37012 (U) SAUNDERS CharlieSSC2009U10999.99
 105 24605MARLOW ArchieK2007U12999.99
 114 24158BOZZETTO Augustin2006U12999.99
 118 37017MICKEL Jenson2007U12999.99
 120 23086ISON WilliamK2006U12999.99
 134 37000 (U) SAUNDERS HarrySSC2007U12999.99
 

Did Not Finish Run 2 (5)

 Bib RegNameClubYOBCat 
 79 23898WONTNER BenjaminK2008U10999.99
 84 UNREGVIDRI Dante Adam2007U12999.99
 92 24584SALTER Finley2006U12999.99
 108 37079ROSS BaileyGSR2006U12999.99
 113 24259CARRICK-SMITH ZakSSC2007U12999.99
 

Totals

Entries: 74
Qualified: 71
DNS first run: 3
Close